Discipline Suspension List

In this section you will be able to see the FAW's weekly suspension report for the 2017/18 season, which will published every Friday afternoon.

If you have any queries regarding this list then please contact the discipline department via email, discipline@faw.co.uk or by telephone, 02920 435850 / 02920 435866.

Outstanding suspension list
04/08/2017
Outstanding Suspensions Report 2017 040817.pdf
09/08/2017
Outstanding Suspensions Report 2017 090817.pdf
11/08/2017
Outstanding Suspensions Report 2017 110817.pdf
20 April 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-669 Jonathan Spittle Connah's Quay Nomads FC 1 Match 15/04/2018
S-670 Thomas Gregg Lopes Da Silva Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 14/04/2018
S-671 Jordan Vickers Llanelli Town 5 Matches 14/04/2018
S-672 Joshua James Owen Cambrian and Clydach BGC 4 Matches 15/04/2018
S-673 Huw Lloyd Corne Caerau Ely FC 1 Match 15/04/2018
S-676 Sion Gerwyn Ellis Tywyn Bryncrug FC 2 Matches 15/04/2018
S-677 Liam Rory Doran Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 3 Matches 15/04/2018
S-678 Nathan Lee Humphries FC Nomads 3 Matches 15/04/2018
S-679 Craig John Hughes Lex Glyndwr FC 1 Match 15/04/2018
S-680 Michael Oliver Irvine Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 2 Matches 15/04/2018
S-681 Gethin Evans Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 1 Match 15/04/2018
S-682 Adam Llewellyn Afan Lido FC 4 Matches 15/04/2018
S-683 Ashlee Michael Thomas Pontardawe Town FC 3 Matches 15/04/2018
S-684 Chris Parry Undy Athletic FC 3 Matches 18/04/2018
S-685 Liam Screen Panteg AFC 2 Matches 18/04/2018
S-686 Richard Anthony Evans Llanidloes Town FC 2 Matches 15/04/2018
S-687 Leon Bowen Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 18/04/2018
S-688 Daniel C R Martin Talgarth Town FC 3 Matches 19/04/2018
S-689 Elwyn Edwards Aberaeron FC 1 Match 19/04/2018
S-690 Dafydd Sion Williams Machynlleth FC 3 Matches 19/04/2018
S-691 Oliver Lewis Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 19/04/2018
S-692 Adam Lee Jenkins Goytre United FC 4 Matches 18/04/2018
S-693 Mereck Mark Antony Knight Llanrwst United FC 4 Matches 20/04/2018
S-694 John Rhys Edwards Llay Miners Welfare FC 2 Matches 18/04/2018
SD254 Gareth Harbord Aberdare Town FC 2 Match Touchline 17/04/2018
SD264 Mark Smith Ammanford FC 2 Match Touchline 24/04/2018
E5552 Gavin Andrews Bae Baglan Futsal Club 3 Matches 27/04/2018
E5560 Neil Jones Bae Baglan Futsal Club 4 Matches 27/04/2018
E5574 Danny Glorieux Pontypridd Town FC 3 Match Ground 27/04/2018
E5577 Michael Caseres Bridgend Street FC 8 Matches 04/05/2018
13 April 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-655 Aaron Camplin Coedpoeth United FC 1 Match 06/04/2018
S-656 Dean Paul Garmey Holyhead Hotspur FC 4 Matches 08/04/2018
S-657 Leigh Grant Ashman Trethomas Bluebirds 2 Matches 07/04/2018
S-658 Liam Charles Robinson Greenfield FC 2 Matches 08/04/2018
S-659 Ashleigh K Mills Rhyl Ladies FC 2 Matches 09/04/2018
S-660 Elliot Russell Jones Caersws FC 1 Match 12/04/2018
S-661 Adam Richard Lewis Ton Pentre FC 2 Matches 11/04/2018
S-662 Thomas Sean Burridge Taffs Well FC 2 Matches 12/04/2018
S-663 Connor Arthur Goldsworthy Llantwit Major 3 Matches 12/04/2018
S-664 Gareth John Williams Trethomas Bluebirds 1 Match 12/04/2018
S-665 Leighton Rhys James Treharris Athletic Western FC 1 Match 10/04/2018
S-666 Matthew Onissiphorou Johnstown Youth FC 1 Match 12/04/2018
S-667 Kerry Peter Howells Llay Miners Welfare FC 1 Match 12/04/2018
S-668 Alistair Hughes Overton Recreation FC 2 Matches 12/04/2018
C-6924 Kieran Mills-Evans Newtown FC 2 Matches 22/04/2018
C-7030 Matthew James Caldicot Town FC 2 Matches 21/04/2018
6 April 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-637 Kevin Roberts Wrexham AFC 3 Matches 03/04/2018
S-638 Alec Mudimu Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 31/03/2018
S-639 James Paul Stead Prestatyn Town FC 2 Matches 01/04/2018
S-640 Luke Mark Cooper Barry Town United AFC 1 Match 01/04/2018
S-641 Leo Riley Airbus UK Broughton FC 3 Matches 01/04/2018
S-642 Charlie Edwards Davies West End FC 3 Matches 01/04/2018
S-643 Elliot Lloyd Morris Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 01/04/2018
S-644 Christian Jordan Reynolds Garden Village FC 1 Match 01/04/2018
S-645 Leon David Hughes Greenfield FC 2 Matches 01/04/2018
S-646 Liam John Watson Penrhyndeudraeth FC 4 Matches 03/04/2018
S-647 Paul Anthony Watts Prestatyn Sports FC 1 Match 01/04/2018
S-648 Matthew George Sykes Glan Conwy FC 3 Matches 01/04/2018
S-649 Levi Coleman Coedpoeth United FC 1 Match 29/03/2018
S-650 Ieuan John Henry Price Newbridge-on-Wye FC 1 Match 01/04/2018
S-651 Jordan Ryan Panteg AFC 2 Matches 28/03/2018
S-652 Nicholas Glendon Ammanford AFC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-653 Daniel John Jones Gaerwen FC 1 Match 05/04/2018
S-654 Emmanuel Yoak Llanfairpwll FC 3 Matches 05/04/2018
S-655 Aaron Camplin Coedpoeth United FC 1 Match 06/04/2018
SY-080 Ellis Meecham Cambrian & Clydach BGC 3 Matches 02/04/2018
SY-081 Cory Morgan Cambrian & Clydach BGC 3 Matches 02/04/2018
C-6912 Cerith Huw Williams Ammanford AFC 2 Matches 07/04/2018
C-6905 Neil John Ashton Cefn Druids FC 2 Matches 18/04/2018
C-6737 Jay Gibbs Llandudno FC 2 Matches 14/04/2018
C-6754 Jack Hindle Colwyn Bay FC 2 Matches 14/04/2018
C-6767 Thomas Brieg Matthews West End FC 2 Matches 14/04/2018
C-6828 Dylan John Williams Gaerwen FC 2 Matches 14/04/2018
C-6782 Jack Jenkins Garden Village FC 2 Matches 18/04/2018
E5568 Sam Weston-Sheppard Ton Pentre FC 6 Matches 18/04/2018
29 March 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-612 Zebb Ishamael Edwards Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-613 Paul Colin Pritchard Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-614 Ashley Stephen Johns Cwmamman United AFC 3 Matches 25/03/2018
S-615 Liam McCreesh Afan Lido FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-616 Alun Hughes Llanfair United FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-617 Jacque Coates Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-618 Mitchell Williams FC Nomads 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-619 Adam Roberts Peters Penycae FC 3 Matches 25/03/2018
S-620 Pietro Gargaro Goytre AFC 3 Matches 22/03/2018
S-621 Sean Daniel Williams Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-622 Lee Anthony Fletcher Pwllheli FC 2 Matches 25/03/2018
S-623 Gareth Melfyn Evans Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-624 Graham Paul Evans Caersws FC 2 Matches 25/03/2018
S-625 Jake Alexander Keating Dinas Powys FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-626 Angelo Rovaretti Risca United FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-627 Josh Williams Mold Alexandra FC 3 Matches 25/03/2018
S-628 Hefin Thomas Agotz Corwen FC 3 Matches 25/03/2018
S-629 Stephen Chiocchi Saltney Town FC 4 Matches 25/02/2018
S-630 Ian Pettit Tredegar Town FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
S-631 Shaun Dean James Caerau FC 1 Match 28/03/2018
S-632 Steven Robert Jones CPD Aberffraw 2 Matches 25/03/2018
S-633 Richard Meurig Williams Dyffryn Banw FC 1 Match 28/03/2018
S-634 Daniel Cooper FC Nomads 4 Matches 28/03/2018
S-635 Andrew John Watkin Buckley Town FC 3 Matches 28/03/2018
S-636 Dewi Reid Clark Llanrug United FC 1 Match 29/03/2018
SY-074 Carn Thomas Cambrian & Clydach BGC FC 4 Matches 21/03/2018
SY-075 Kyle Jones Cambrian & Clydach BGC FC 2 Matches 21/03/2018
SY-076 Cameron Evans Swansea City AFC 3 Matches 21/03/2018
SY-077 Tom Davies Penybont FC 2 Matches 26/03/2018
SY-078 Matthew Jenkins Cambrian & Clydach BGC FC 1 Match 25/03/2018
SY-079 Daffyd Evans Bala Town FC 3 Matches 26/03/2018
C-6472 Kane Andrei Timothy Owen Penybont FC 2 Matches 04/04/2018
23 March 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-597 Robert Llewelyn Evans Porthmadog FC 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-598 Tony Lee Jones FC Queens Park 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-599 Marcus Paul Anthony Jones Taffs Well FC 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-600 Adam Lee Jenkins Goytre United FC 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-601 Sam Baker Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 18/03/2018
S-602 Nigel Ben Thomas Afan Lido FC 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-603 Jordan Davies Llanelli Town 3 Matches 17/03/2018
S-604 Gavin Ashley Jones Ammanford AFC 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-605 Levi Jones Aberdare Town FC 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-606 Conor Jones Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 18/03/2018
S-607 Samuel Wyn Roberts Llanrwst United FC 1 Match 18/03/2018
S-609 Billy John Borge Penybont FC 3 Matches 22/03/2018
S-610 Ricky Lee Jones Trethomas Bluebirds 4 Matches 22/03/2018
S-611 Alfie Jones Risca United FC 1 Match 22/03/2018
SY-074 Carn Thomas Cambrian & Clydach BGC 4 Matches 21/03/2018
SY-075 Kyle Jones Cambrian & Clydach BGC 2 Matches 21/03/2018
SY-076 Cameron Evans Swansea City FC 3 Matches 21/03/2018
C-6273 Jonathan Routledge The New Saints FC 2 Matches 30/03/2018
E5555 Liam Willighan Mynydd Llandegai FC 4 Matches 04/04/2018
E5556 Lee Beattie Prestatyn Town FC 16 Matches 04/04/2018
16 March 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-589 Joshua James Owen Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 11/03/2018
S-590 Danny Ives Knighton Town FC 2 Matches 11/03/2018
S-591 Darren Thomas Johns Greenfield FC 3 Matches 11/03/2018
S-592 Phillip Eugene Molyneux Brickfield Rangers FC 1 Match 11/03/2018
S-593 William Oliver Roberts Corwen FC 1 Match 11/03/2018
S-594 Matthew Williams Gresford Athletic FC 2 Matches 11/03/2018
S-595 George John Horan Connah's Quay Nomads FC 5 Matches 11/03/2018
S-596 James Vaughan Owen Connah's Quay Nomads FC 3 Matches 11/03/2018
SY-065 Ben Clark The New Saints FC 1 Match 12/03/2018
SY-066 Osian Griffiths Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 12/03/2018
SY-067 Josh Jones Penybont FC 3 Matches 10/03/2018
SY-068 Callum Flynn Barry Town United FC 1 Match 12/03/2018
SY-069 Ieuan Rhys Williams Cambrian & Clydach Vale 1 Match 12/03/2018
SY-070 Ellie Meelham Cambrian & Clydach Vale 1 Match 12/03/2018
SY-071 Calvin Fahiua Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 12/03/2018
SY-072 Ricky O Risca United FC 1 Match 13/03/2018
C-6153 Michael David Wilde Connah 2 Matches 24/03/2018
C-6139 Ryan Kershaw Newtown FC 2 Matches 20/03/2018
C-6225 Christopher Brian Wilkins Aberaeron FC 2 Matches 24/03/2018
SD250 Adam Mahagan Merthyr Town FC 2 Matches 23/03/2018
SD233 Billy Leaver Carmarthen Town FC 2 Matches 14/03/2018
E5550 Josh Griffiths Gresford Athletic FC 2 Matches 23/03/2018
E5557 Carl Ryan Barmouth & Dyffryn United FC 2 Match Touchline 23/03/2018
E5558 Neil Gibson Connah 1 Match Touchline 29/03/2018
E5559 Andrew Hill Llanelli Town FC 2 Match Touchline 29/03/2018
9 March 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-586 Parkrick Rutter Llandudno FC 3 Matches 07/03/2018
S-587 Stefan Halewood Flint Town United FC 1 Match 08/03/2018
S-588 Lewis Holder Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 08/03/2018
SY-062 Osian Harris Carmarthen Town FC 3 Matches 06/03/2018
SY-063 Adam Mahagan Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 06/03/2018
SY-064 Matthew Elliott Port Talbot Town FC 3 Matches 07/03/2018
SD223 Carl Evans Afan Lido FC 2 Matches 15/03/2018
E5529 Liam McGinley Bae Baglan Futsal Club Suspended from All Football Related Activity until 31/05/2018 09/03/2018
E5548 Douglas Mallen Afan Lido FC 4 Match Touchline 09/03/2018
2 March 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-566 Paul Harrison The New Saints FC 2 Matches 25/02/2018
S-567 David Ashley Palmer Caldicot Town FC 3 Matches 25/02/2018
S-568 Ryan Hurlow Cwmamman United AFC (R) 3 Matches 25/02/2018
S-569 Zyron Kris Edwards Davies Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 2 Matches 25/02/2018
S-570 Paul Bryant Gaerwen FC 2 Matches 25/02/2018
S-571 Liam Willighan Mynydd Llandegai 2 Matches 24/02/2018
S-572 Ian Michael Jones Rhos Aelwyd FC 3 Matches 25/02/2018
S-573 Leslie Declan Morris Cefn Albion 1 Match 25/02/2018
S-574 Michael Robert Marston Castell Alun Colts FC 1 Match 25/02/2018
S-575 Joshua Coleclough Castell Alun Colts FC 3 Matches 25/02/2018
S-576 Mark Kevin Williams Mold Alexandra FC 1 Match 25/02/2018
S-577 Elliot Heffernan Abergavenny Town 1 Match 25/02/2018
S-578 Huw Gruffydd Shaw Pentraeth 1 Match 25/02/2018
S-579 Andrew Craig Hamilton-Shaw Pontardawe Town FC 3 Matches 25/02/2018
S-580 Daniel John Mcginness Holyhead Hotspur FC 3 Matches 25/02/2018
S-581 Sion Gerwyn Ellis Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 25/02/2018
S-582 Philip Hughes Llanfair United FC 2 Matches 25/02/2018
S-583 Stephen Kenneth Bratt Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 1 Match 25/02/2018
S-584 Lee Beattie Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 25/02/2018
SY-059 Lewis Harston Garden Village FC 3 Matches 24/02/2018
SY-060 Luke Evans Afan Lido FC 3 Matches 24/02/2018
23 February 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-553 Aidan O Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
S-554 Christopher Neil Alan Baker Cardiff Met University FC 2 Matches 18/02/2018
S-555 Zyaac Edwards Prestatyn Town FC 2 Matches 17/02/2018
S-556 Cortez Marvin Belle Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
S-557 Adam Robert Carpenter Penybont FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
S-558 Elliott Rees Garden Village FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
S-559 Dean Paul Garmey Holyhead Hotspur FC 2 Matches 18/02/2018
S-560 Tomos Allen Clarke Holyhead Hotspur FC 2 Matches 18/02/2018
S-561 Stephen William Tomassen Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
S-562 Chad Humphreys Cefn Druids FC 2 Matches 18/02/2018
S-563 Barry Wyn Jones Gaerwen FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
S-564 Matthew Cooke Chirk AAA FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
S-565 Jordan Leigh Taylor Bodedern Athletic FC 1 Match 18/02/2018
SY-056 Callum Saunders Carmarthen Town FC 3 Matches 19/02/2018
SY-057 Billey Leaver Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 19/02/2018
SY-058 Evan Daley Afan Lido FC 1 Match 19/02/2018
E5523 Colin Caton Bala Town FC 3 Match Touchline Suspension 05/03/2018
E5541 Chris Hughes Newtown FC 4 Match Touchline Suspension 05/03/2018
SD219 Richie Jones Wrexham Futsal Club 2 Match Touchline Suspension in Futsal 22/02/2018
SD220 David Owens West End FC 2 Match Touchline Suspension 22/02/2018
SD222 Elliot Thomas Caldicot Town FC 2 Matches 28/02/2018
16 February 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-542 Carl John Evans Afan Lido FC 3 Matches 10/02/2018
S-543 Shane Parry Risca United FC 3 Matches 10/02/2018
S-544 Ashley Park STM Sports FC 1 Match 10/02/2018
S-545 Lee Anthony Fletcher Pwllheli FC 3 Matches 11/02/2018
S-546 Adam Roscrow Cardiff Met University FC 2 Matches 11/02/2018
S-547 Leigh Craven Conwy Borough FC 1 Match 11/02/2018
S-548 Paul Rutherford Wrexham AFC 1 Match 11/02/2018
S-549 Tom Freeman Gresford Athletic FC 2 Matches 14/02/2018
S-550 Joshua David Griffiths Gresford Athletic FC 2 Matches 14/02/2018
S-551 John Maxwell Peate Gresford Athletic FC 2 Matches 14/02/2018
S-552 Owen David Roberts Gresford Athletic FC 2 Matches 14/02/2018
SY-051 Jack Murphy Airbus UK Broughton FC 3 Matches 11/02/2018
SY-052 Sean McAffrey Llandudno FC 3 Matches 11/02/2018
SY-053 Osian Jones Llandudno FC 3 Matches 11/02/2018
SY-054 Liam Cooke Llanelli Town FC 1 Match 12/02/2018
SY-055 Jesse Howells Llanelli Town FC 3 Matches 12/02/2018
E5526 Thomas Krauze Caerau FC 2 Matches 23/02/2018
E5535 Ben Fletcher Croesyceiliog FC 4 Matches 23/02/2018
E5536 Anthony Ridgway Meliden FC 3 Matches 23/02/2018
E5537 Dannee Pickup Maesgwyn FC 6 Matches 23/02/2018
SD215 Chris Curtis Cwmamman United FC 2 Matches 15/02/2018
9 February 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-516 Asa Hamilton Guilsfield FC 4 Matches 04/02/2018
S-517 Jordan Barrow Rhyl FC 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-518 Tyler Jay Brock Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 03/02/2018
S-519 Luke Philip Prosser Goytre AFC (Gwent) 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-520 Thomas Brieg Matthews West End FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-521 James Edward Marr Dinas Powys FC 2 Matches 04/02/2018
S-522 Leon Clive Young Aberbargoed Buds FC 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-523 Samuel William Rose Brown Pontardawe Town FC 4 Matches 03/02/2018
S-524 Dean Randall Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-525 Ross Jolliffe Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-526 Davilson - Colues Tavares Ely Rangers FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-527 Conor Bligh Llangollen Town FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-528 Lowri Ridings Port Talbot Ladies FC 2 Matches 05/02/2018
S-529 Tudur Morris-Jones Cemaes Bay 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-530 Andrew Glyn Jones Meliden FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-531 Robert Alfred Brian Waldie Meliden FC 2 Matches 04/02/2018
S-532 Mathew Lawlor-Jones Trearddur Bay United FC 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-533 Martyn Andrew Farr Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-534 Jamie Betton Churchstoke 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-535 Harry Bastable Builth Wells FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-536 Elliot Andrew Thomas Caldicot Town FC 2 Matches 04/02/2018
S-537 Ieuan Phillips Undy Athletic FC 1 Match 04/02/2018
S-538 Jack Sinderby Croesyceiliog AFC 2 Matches 04/02/2018
S-539 Lee Thomas Llandudno FC 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-540 David Jones Newtown FC 3 Matches 04/02/2018
S-541 Steven John Kehoe Llangefni Town FC 1 Match 08/02/2018
SY-048 Marcus Edwards Llanelli Town FC 1 Match 05/02/2018
SY-049 Joe Stephens Llanelli Town FC 2 Matches 05/02/2018
SY-050 Mackenzie Kay Penybont FC 4 Matches 02/02/2018
C-5427 Luke Owen Cummings Carmarthen Town FC 2 Matches 17/02/2018
C-5455 James Brewerton Rhyl FC 2 Matches 17/02/2018
SD214 Daniel Barton Guilsfield FC 2 Matches 15/02/2018
2 February 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-505 Laurence Wilson Bangor City FC 2 Matches 28/01/2018
S-506 Daniel Mark Kelly Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 28/01/2018
S-507 Cameron Keetch Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 28/01/2018
S-508 Scott Coughlin Llanelli Town 1 Match 27/01/2018
S-509 Joseph Thomas Clarke Llanelli Town 1 Match 27/01/2018
S-510 Jordan Guard Cardiff City FC (Women's) 1 Match 29/01/2018
S-511 Anna W Jones Caernarfon Town Ladies FC 1 Match 29/01/2018
S-512 Phillip Carr Brickfield Rangers FC 1 Match 28/01/2018
S-513 Richard Lee Hughes Cefn Albion 3 Matches 28/01/2018
S-514 Liam Iwan Jones Johnstown Youth FC 3 Matches 28/01/2018
S-515 Ben Wayne Jones Brymbo FC 3 Matches 28/01/2018
SY-044 Jordan Jones Newtown FC 2 Matches 29/01/2018
SY-045 Alex Sullivan Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 30/01/2018
SY-046 Paul Naylor The New Saints FC 3 Matches 29/01/2018
SY-047 Jacob Burnell Ely Rangers FC 1 Match 30/01/2018
26 January 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-474 Thomas Dix Llandudno FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-475 Jarrad Lee Wright Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-476 Gethin John Davies Talgarth Town FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-477 Jordan Jones Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-478 Nathan Daniel Parry AFC Porth 4 Matches 14/01/2018
S-479 Martin Ashton Williams Chirk AAA FC 2 Matches 14/01/2018
S-480 Jack Edwards Chirk AAA FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-481 Joshua Leigh Jones Buckley Town FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-482 Dale Joseph Gardiner STM Sports FC 2 Matches 14/01/2018
S-483 Anthony Ridgway Meliden FC 2 Matches 14/01/2018
S-484 Samuel Tate Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-487 Matthew Kendall Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-488 Callum Mccarthy Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-489 Jordan Leigh Williams Brymbo FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-490 Kyle Mccabe Caldicot Town FC 3 Matches 13/01/2018
S-491 Ryan Howells Goytre AFC (Gwent) 3 Matches 13/01/2018
SF-002 Eduardo Belloho Bangor University Futsal 1 Match 15/01/2018
SY-041 Callum Flynn Barry Town United FC 3 Matches 15/01/2018
SY-042 Sam Roberts Connah 1 Match 15/01/2018
SY-043 Connor Courtnell Connah 2 Matches 15/01/2018
C-5037 Iwan Ap Robat Thomas Penrhyndeudraeth FC 2 Matches 27/01/2018
E5496(ii) Carl Shaw Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Match Touchline 26/01/2018
E5512 Josh Allen Ely Rangers FC 3 Matches 26/01/2018
E5513 Alyn Jones Neuadd Wen FC 1 Match Touchline 26/01/2018
E5507 Jason Jefferies Rhyl FC 3 Matches 01/02/2018
E5508(i) Anthony Davies Rhyl FC 3 Matches 01/02/2018
19 January 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-474 Thomas Dix Llandudno FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-475 Jarrad Lee Wright Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-476 Gethin John Davies Talgarth Town FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-477 Jordan Jones Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-478 Nathan Daniel Parry AFC Porth 4 Matches 14/01/2018
S-479 Martin Ashton Williams Chirk AAA FC 2 Matches 14/01/2018
S-480 Jack Edwards Chirk AAA FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-481 Joshua Leigh Jones Buckley Town FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-482 Dale Joseph Gardiner STM Sports FC 2 Matches 14/01/2018
S-483 Anthony Ridgway Meliden FC 2 Matches 14/01/2018
S-484 Samuel Tate Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-487 Matthew Kendall Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-488 Callum Mccarthy Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 14/01/2018
S-489 Jordan Leigh Williams Brymbo FC 3 Matches 14/01/2018
S-490 Kyle Mccabe Caldicot Town FC 3 Matches 13/01/2018
S-491 Ryan Howells Goytre AFC (Gwent) 3 Matches 13/01/2018
SF-002 Eduardo Belloho Bangor University Futsal 1 Match 15/01/2018
SY-041 Callum Flynn Barry Town United FC 3 Matches 15/01/2018
SY-042 Sam Roberts Connah 1 Match 15/01/2018
SY-043 Connor Courtnell Connah 2 Matches 15/01/2018
C-5037 Iwan Ap Robat Thomas Penrhyndeudraeth FC 2 Matches 27/01/2018
E5496(ii) Carl Shaw Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Match Touchline 26/01/2018
E5512 Josh Allen Ely Rangers FC 3 Matches 26/01/2018
E5513 Alyn Jones Neuadd Wen FC 1 Match Touchline 26/01/2018
E5507 Jason Jefferies Rhyl FC 3 Matches 01/02/2018
E5508(i) Anthony Davies Rhyl FC 3 Matches 01/02/2018
12 January 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-452 Stuart Christopher William Rogers Guilsfield FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-453 Adam Gareth Jenkins Guilsfield FC 3 Matches 07/01/2018
S-454 Edward Rhys Roberts Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-455 Rhys Thomas Griffiths Penybont FC 3 Matches 07/01/2018
S-456 David Terence Allen Penybont FC 2 Matches 07/01/2018
S-457 Matthew Phillip Flynn Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-458 Steffan Wyn Whiteley Llanrwst United FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-459 Oliver Ryan Walters Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 2 Matches 07/01/2018
S-460 Thomas David Prince Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 4 Matches 07/01/2018
S-461 Elgan Rhys Hughes Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-462 Christopher Arron Byast Cemaes Bay 3 Matches 07/01/2018
S-463 Vita Mbulokele Brymbo FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-464 Dannee Pickup Maesgwyn 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-465 Michael Lee Morgan Maesgwyn 3 Matches 07/01/2018
S-466 Sean Williams FC Nomads 3 Matches 07/01/2018
S-467 Marvin Pritchard Llanrug United FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-468 Leslie Brophy Llandyrnog United FC 2 Matches 07/01/2018
S-469 Ryan Lloyd Griffiths Llay Miners Welfare FC 3 Matches 07/01/2018
S-470 Ben Lawrence Undy Athletic FC 2 Matches 07/01/2018
S-471 Rhys Jack Mahoney Penybont FC 1 Match 07/01/2018
S-472 Craig James Worthington Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 3 Matches 07/01/2018
SY-037 Lloyd Powell Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 08/01/2018
SY-038 Karter Cutler-Evans Connah 1 Match 08/01/2018
SY-039 Christian Mort Garden Village FC 3 Matches 09/01/2018
SY-040 Callum Evans Risca United FC 3 Matches 08/01/2018
C-4721 Dean Paul Garmey Holyhead Hotspur FC 2 Matches 20/01/2018
SD176 Sam Houldsworth Newport City FC 2 Matches 16/01/2018
SD177 Rhodri Morgan STM Sports FC 2 Matches 16/01/2018
5 January 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-443 Robert Jay Parry The New Saints FC 2 Matches 31/12/2017
S-444 Thomas Wright Undy Athletic FC 4 Matches 31/12/2017
S-445 Dean William Morris Ynysygerwn AFC 3 Matches 31/12/2017
S-446 Nicholas Owen Berry Bridgend Street FC 1 Match 31/12/2017
S-447 Aaron William Warwick Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 31/12/2017
S-448 Richard Anthony Evans Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 31/12/2017
S-449 Luke Andrew Williams Montgomery Town FC 2 Matches 31/12/2017
S-450 Craig Reddy Merthyr Town FC 4 Matches 02/01/2018
S-451 Thomas James Williams Mynydd Llandegai 1 Match 31/12/2017
C-4444 Jack Kenny Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 13/01/2018
C-4446 Myles Hart Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 13/01/2018
C-4450 Jolyon James Harries Newtown FC 1 Match 13/01/2018
C-4461 Cortez Marvin Belle Port Talbot Town FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4468 Cai Raymond Lewis Owens Afan Lido FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4469 Alex James Gammond Afan Lido FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4474 Chris Parry Undy Athletic FC 1 Match 13/01/2018
C-4479 Joe Leahy Haverfordwest County FC 1 Match 13/01/2018
C-4485 Daniel Jordan Martin Dinas Powys FC 1 Match 30/12/2017
C-4487 Thomas Matthew Barry STM Sports FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4488 Calum Craig Bateman STM Sports FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4496 Cory Saunders Pontardawe Town FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4511 Stuart Olsen Trethomas Bluebirds FC 1 Match 05/01/2018
C-4521 Kieran John Lawrence Pontyclun FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4546 Tom Freeman Gresford Athletic FC 1 Match 06/01/2018
C-4549 Osian Davies Ruthin Town FC 1 Match 09/01/2018
C-4560 Carl Rodgers Flint Town United FC 1 Match 09/01/2018
C-4567 Stephen Lewis Holywell Town FC 1 Match 09/01/2018
C-4574 Joseph James Williams Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 09/01/2018
C-4584 Owain Rhys James Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 13/01/2018
28 December 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-423 David Carl Jones Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 24/12/2017
S-424 Ryan John Wignall Connah 3 Matches 27/12/2017
S-425 Jarrad Lee Wright Merthyr Town FC 1 Match 30/12/2017
S-426 Edgar Lima FC Queens Park 3 Matches 27/12/2017
S-427 Luke Ashley Fountain Llandudno Junction FC 3 Matches 24/12/2017
S-428 Joseph Paul Evans Cambrian & Clydach BGC 2 Matches 24/12/2017
S-429 James Loveridge Llanelli Town FC 1 Match 24/12/2017
S-430 Richard Paul Lewis Llanelli Town FC 3 Matches 24/12/2017
S-431 Carl John Evans Afan Lido FC 1 Match 24/12/2017
S-432 Nicky Jones Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 24/12/2017
S-433 Paul Clayton Undy Athletic FC 3 Matches 24/12/2017
S-434 Dale Joseph Gardiner STM Sports FC 1 Match 24/12/2017
S-435 Lamin Conteh STM Sports FC 3 Matches 24/12/2017
S-436 Owen Rhys Bancroft Bridgend Street FC 3 Matches 24/12/2017
S-437 Adam John Orme Swansea University FC 1 Match 24/12/2017
S-438 James Thomas Stokes Croesyceiliog AFC 2 Matches 24/12/2017
S-439 Kieran McCarley Llandrindod Wells FC 3 Matches 27/12/2017
S-440 Joseph Duffin Ely Rangers FC 2 Matches 23/12/2017
S-441 Daniel Gwyn James Aberaeron FC 2 Matches 27/12/2017
S-442 Ross Shergold Goytre AFC 1 Match 24/12/2017
E5503 Leighton Sumner Hawarden Rangers FC 3 Match Touchline Suspension 05/01/2018
E5504 Thomas Robinson FC Nomads 6 Match Suspension 05/01/2018
C-4397 Benjamin Maher Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 02/01/2018
C-4415 Christopher Venables Bala Town FC 1 Match 05/01/2018
C-4417 Neil John Ashton Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 05/01/2018
C-4439 Daniel Harrison Connah 1 Match 09/01/2018
22 December 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-400 Lee Brandon Surman Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
S-401 Sion Rhys Meredith Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-402 Sion Richard James Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-403 Christopher Durkin Rhyl FC 3 Matches 17/12/2017
S-404 Kane Andrei Timothy Owen Penybont FC 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-405 Joshua James Allen Ely Rangers FC 2 Matches 17/12/2017
S-406 Mathew Stanton Trefelin BGC 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-407 Jamie John Morgan Neuadd Wen 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-408 Nathan Daniel Parry AFC Porth 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-409 Brandon Coombes AFC Porth 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-410 Shaheen Daniel Ahmed Glan Conwy 4 Matches 17/12/2017
S-411 Mathew James Hardy Pwllheli FC 2 Matches 17/12/2017
S-412 Adam Llewellyn Afan Lido FC 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-413 Joshua Liam Jones Trefelin BGC 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-416 Ryan Thomas Cwmamman United AFC (R) 3 Matches 17/12/2017
S-417 Josh Stefan Medwin Cwmamman United AFC (R) 1 Match 17/12/2017
S-418 Cerys Mary Pinchard Caldicot Town Ladies FC 3 Matches 18/12/2017
S-419 Jordanne Lieh Jones-Greenough Llandudno Ladies FC 3 Matches 18/12/2017
S-420 Josh Evans Treharris Athletic Western FC 3 Matches 17/12/2017
S-421 Michael Sean Mcdonagh Bridgend Street FC 3 Matches 17/12/2017
S-422 Owain Rhys Ap Gareth Aberystwyth University FC 1 Match 17/12/2017
C-4234 Thomas Kennedy Bangor City FC 1 Match 23/12/2017
C-4240 Ceri Murgan Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 29/12/2017
C-4271 Robert Llewelyn Evans Porthmadog FC 1 Match 30/12/2017
C-4284 Joshua-leigh Maksimovic Cambrian & Clydach BGC FC 1 Match 30/12/2017
C-4319 Mathew James Hardy Pwllheli FC 1 Match 30/12/2017
C-4326 Conor Davies Llandudno Albion 1 Match 30/12/2017
C-4348 Tyler Robert Isaac Presteigne St Andrews 1 Match 23/12/2017
C-4352 Mathew William Savage Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 30/12/2017
E5500 Arron Keating Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 10 Matches 03/12/2017
15 December 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-391 Craig Stephen Davies Afan Lido FC 3 Matches 09/12/2017
S-392 Levi Jones Aberdare Town FC 2 Matches 09/12/2017
S-393 Julian Thomas Cleary Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 10/12/2017
S-394 Mackensie Joseph Kay Penybont FC 3 Matches 10/12/2017
S-395 William Gareth Lloyd Davies Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 10/12/2017
S-396 Alexander Paul Brayley Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 10/12/2017
S-397 Gavin John Williams Merthyr Town FC 1 Match 10/12/2017
S-398 Luc Blackmore West End FC 3 Matches 10/12/2017
C-4220 Alan Mark Owen Llunrug United FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4227 Oliver Thomas James Pontyclun FC 1 Match 27/12/2017
C-4148 Aiden Leigh Lewis Pontypridd Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4155 Damon Lee Thomas Goytre United FC 1 Match 22/12/2017
C-4176 Joseph Michael Evans STM Sports FC 1 Match 23/12/2017
C-4181 Christopher Bell Pontyclun FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4183 Ross Jolliffe Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
E5456 Gavin Williams Merthyr Town FC 1 Match Touchline 21/12/2017
E5457 Jordan Hickey Afan Lido FC Match Suspension up to and including 31st December 2018 20/11/2017
E5484 Barry Evans Pwllheli FC 3 Match Touchline 26/12/2017
E5489 John Hill Flint Town United FC 4 Match Touchline 26/12/2017
E5491 Mark Jones Pontypridd Town FC 3 Match Ground Suspension 26/12/2017
8 December 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-373 Jesci Hare Port Talbot Ladies FC 1 Match 04/12/2017
S-374 Laura May Walkley Port Talbot Ladies FC 2 Matches 04/12/2017
S-375 Cassandra Thomas Rhyl Ladies FC 3 Matches 04/12/2017
S-376 Myles Hart Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 03/12/2017
S-377 Robert Andrew Murfet Penrhyncoch FC 2 Matches 02/12/2017
S-378 Matthew Worrall Llay Miners Welfare FC 1 Match 03/12/2017
S-379 Danny Wynne FC Nomads 3 Matches 03/12/2017
S-380 Aaron Blackwell Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 3 Matches 03/12/2017
S-381 Mark Morris Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 03/12/2017
S-382 Daniel Williams Chepstow Town FC 4 Matches 03/12/2017
S-383 Aaron Keating Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 2 Matches 03/12/2017
S-384 Sion Owen Llanfairpwll FC 3 Matches 03/12/2017
S-385 Adam Richard Lewis Ton Pentre FC 2 Matches 03/12/2017
S-386 Tomos Sion Tweedy Pontyclun FC 2 Matches 03/12/2017
S-387 Gwyn Pritchard Jones Trearddur Bay United FC 1 Match 03/12/2017
S-388 Michael Anthony Parry Penycae FC 3 Matches 03/12/2017
S-389 Michael David Caseres Bridgend Street FC 2 Matches 02/12/2017
S-390 Samuel Paul Rodon Haverfordwest County FC 4 Matches 03/12/2017
C-3929 Daniel Sullivan Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 09/12/2017
C-3940 Kevin Gilmore Roberts Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-3958 James Paul Stead Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-3959 Thomas William Kemp Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-3960 Zebb Ishmael Edwards Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-3969 Craig Michael Spring Cwmamman United AFC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-3977 Liam Terry Griffiths Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-3992 Jordan Ryan Panteg AFC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4009 David Ashley Palmer Caldicot Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4010 Matthew James Caldicot Town FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4031 Louis Christian Feeley Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-4078 Casey Liam Boylan Bodedern Athletic FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4089 Mathew James O Cemaes Bay FC 1 Match 16/12/2017
C-4108 Scott Evans Corwen FC 1 Match 09/12/2017
E5487 Adrian Harris Taffs Well FC 4 Matches 15/12/2017
E5488 Dylan Roberts Nantle Vale FC 3 Match Touchline 15/12/2017
1 December 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-352 Ryan Goldston Ruthin Town FC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-354 Lewis Davies Monmouth Town FC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-355 Elliott Ford Monmouth Town FC 3 Matches 26/11/2017
S-356 Rory Healey Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 26/11/2017
S-357 Thomas Gregg Lopes Da Silva Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 26/11/2017
S-358 Craig Jones Port Talbot Town FC 2 Matches 26/11/2017
S-359 Garry James Douglas Taylor Pontardawe Town FC 3 Matches 26/11/2017
S-360 Brett O-Neill -Enoch Ammanford AFC 3 Matches 26/11/2017
S-361 Keiran Lee Tann AFC Porth 3 Matches 26/11/2017
S-362 Ricky Lee Jones Trethomas Bluebirds 1 Match 25/11/2017
S-363 Adam Thomas Williams Trethomas Bluebirds 1 Match 25/11/2017
S-364 Mark Hughes Kerry FC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-365 Jordan Owen Meliden FC 4 Matches 26/11/2017
S-366 Martin Ashton Williams Chirk AAA FC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-367 Ryan Cullimore Brymbo FC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-368 Shaun Barrie Jones Trefelin BGC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-369 Liam Lewis Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-370 Joshua Paul Doyle Afan Lido FC 3 Matches 26/11/2017
S-371 Barry Edwards Aberaeron FC 1 Match 26/11/2017
S-372 David Rhys Jones Llansantffraid Village FC 2 Matches 26/11/2017
C-3758 Evan David Horwood Bala Town FC 1 Match 08/12/2017
C-3772 Robert John Briers Pontypridd Town FC 1 Match 09/12/2017
C-3798 Aaron Colwill Trthomas Bluebirds 1 Match 08/12/2017
C-3840 Tomos Allen Clarke Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 09/12/2017
C-3846 Stefan Halewood Flint Town United FC 1 Match 09/12/2017
C-3850 Joel Edward Hewitt Llandudno Junction FC 1 Match 09/12/2017
C-3913 Jake Samuel Ellison Chirk AAA FC 1 Match 09/12/2017
SD133 Aaron Thomas Taffs Well FC 2 Matches 29/11/2017
SD141 Ryan McKean Amlwch Town FC 2 Matches 29/11/2017
SD147 Wayne Jones Aberystwyth Town FC 2 Match Touchline 06/12/2017
24 November 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-335 Jordan Knott Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 19/11/2017
S-336 George John Horan Gap Connah's Quay Nomads FC 4 Matches 18/11/2017
S-337 Laurence Wilson Bangor City FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
S-338 Joshua Dean Hardy Ton Pentre FC 4 Matches 19/11/2017
S-339 Levi Jones Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 19/11/2017
S-340 Samuel Snaith Llantwit Major 3 Matches 19/11/2017
S-341 Sean Andrew Williams Llantwit Major 1 Match 19/11/2017
S-342 Harry Lee Vince-Holt Carno FC 3 Matches 19/11/2017
S-343 Timothy Mccarthy Hawarden Rangers FC 2 Matches 19/11/2017
S-344 Leslie Declan Morris Cefn Albion 3 Matches 19/11/2017
S-345 Iorweth Jones Corwen FC 3 Matches 19/11/2017
S-346 Drew Heffernan Abergavenny Town 3 Matches 19/11/2017
S-347 Lloyd Davies Panteg AFC 3 Matches 19/11/2017
S-348 Gareth Senior Panteg AFC 3 Matches 19/11/2017
S-349 Joel Edwards Cardiff Met University FC 4 Matches 20/11/2017
S-350 James Price Tredegar Town FC 1 Match 19/11/2017
S-351 Thomas Nicholls George Paddock Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 18/11/2017
SY-023 Owen Walters Monmouth Town FC 1 Match 20/11/2017
SY-024 Timote Masenda Ely Rangers FC 1 Match 20/11/2017
SY-025 Jamie Austin Afan Lido FC 3 Matches 20/11/2017
SY-026 Jordan Hickey Afan Lido Fc 3 Matches 20/11/2017
SY-027 Ronan Whalley Port Talbot Town FC 2 Matches 14/11/2017
C-3563 Lee Brandon Surman Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3566 Zyaac Edwards Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3588 Elliott Ford Monmouth Town FC 1 Match 01/11/2017
C-3589 Matthew Daniel Jones Ammanford AFC 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3648 Wesley Baynes Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3657 Jordan McCarter Ruthin Town FC 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3664 Matthew Smith Mynydd Llandegai 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3682 Tony John Meredith Churchstoke FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3696 James Edward Howard Hay St Marys 1 Match 01/12/2017
C-3700 Wayne Paul Edwards Hawarden Rangers FC 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3702 Callum Humphreys Brickfield Rangers 1 Match 02/12/2017
C-3732 Nathan Peate Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 03/12/2017
E5482 Andy Morrison Connah 2 Match Touchline 02/12/2017
17 November 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-309 Nathan Lee Craig Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-310 Luke Anthony Bowen Port Talbot Town FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
S-311 David Michael Brown Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
S-312 Marcus Paul Anthony Jones Taffs Well FC 2 Matches 12/11/2017
S-313 Aaron Lee Thomas Taffs Well FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-314 Adrian Harris Taffs Well FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-315 Kyle Jones Cambrian and Clydach BGC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-316 Thomas Rhys Krauze Caerau FC 3 Matches 11/11/2017
S-317 Oliver Thomas James Pontyclun FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-318 Jamie Edward Latham Trefelin BGC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-319 Aaron Colwill Trethomas Bluebirds 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-320 Nicholas Rees AFC Porth 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-321 Callum Richard Webber AFC Porth 2 Matches 12/11/2017
S-322 Nick Mumby Abermule FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-323 Owain Steffan Parry Dolgellau AA FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-324 Rhodri Pugh Roberts Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-325 Malcolm Kieron Ellis Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 4 Matches 12/11/2017
S-326 James Rogers Lex Glyndwr FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-328 Aseal Yafai Risca United FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-329 Jarrad James Thomas Walters Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-330 James Llewellyn Bloxham Dinas Powys FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-331 Gavin James Beddard Pontypridd Town FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-332 Callum Anthony Pearce Dinas Powys FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-333 Daniel Gwynne Jones Llanfair United FC 4 Matches 12/11/2017
S-334 Lewis Anthony Connor Cemaes Bay 1 Match 12/11/2017
C-3316 Noah Edwards Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3321 Jack Hindle Colwyn Bay FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3330 Mark Connolly Rhyl FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3355 Jay Gibbs Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3358 Adam Lee Jenkins Port Talbot Town FC 1 Match 24/11/2017
C-3368 Tomas David Wellington Goytre United FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3378 Luke Allen West End FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3392 Joshua Lee Powell Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 24/11/2017
C-3394 Samuel William Rose Brown Pontardawe Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3397 Aled Davies Pontyclun FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3418 Scott Dean South Caerau FC 1 Match 24/11/2017
C-3492 Thomas Wright Undy Athletic FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3493 Robert Thomas Llanelli Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3502 Christopher Brian Wilkins Aberaeron FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3525 Adam Roberts Peters Penycae FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3547 Scott Robert McHarrie Wrexham AFC 1 Match 16/11/2017
E5472 Dean Keates Wrexham AFC 3 Match Touchline 29/11/2017
E5476 Daniel Harwin Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 29/11/2017
E5477 Brian Davies Maesgwyn FC 3 Matches 29/11/2017
10 November 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-289 Kurtis Charles March Llanelli Town 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-290 Asa Hamilton Guilsfield FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-291 Gareth Sudlow Holywell Town FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-292 Euros Griffiths Ammanford AFC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-293 John Rhys Edwards Llay Miners Welfare FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-294 Patrick George Pope Newport City FC 1 Match 04/11/2017
S-295 Dafydd Sion Williams Machynlleth FC 2 Matches 05/11/2017
S-296 Guto Dafydd Owen CPD Llannefydd 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-297 Aaron Mansel Griffiths Nantlle Vale FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-298 Shaun Tuck FC Nomads 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-299 Ben Paul Howarth FC Nomads 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-300 Alexander Jose Galdo Llanuwchllyn FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-301 Samuel Mark Jones Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 2 Matches 05/11/2017
S-302 Darren Lee Jones Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-303 Robat John Daniels Llanberis FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-304 William Ryan Leonard FC Nomads 2 Matches 05/11/2017
S-305 Jason Leigh Hatch Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-306 John Tobius Ashley-Evans Llanfair United FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-307 Ryan Dunn Buckley Town FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-308 Geza Hajgato STM Sports FC 2 Matches 05/11/2017
C-3087 Aaron Lee Simpson Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 17/11/2017
C-3157 Ieuan Hewitt Flint Town United FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3158 Richard Steven Foulkes Flint Town United FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3176 Benjamin Peter Nash Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3187 Kane Andrei Timothy Owen Penybont FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3206 Daniel Owen Bodedern Athletic FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3207 Richard David Williams Bodedern Athletic FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3226 Sion Gerwyn Ellis Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3243 Anthony Wyn Evans Aberaeron FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3245 Ieuan Huw Price Radnor Valley 1 Match 18/11/2017
E5459 John Hargreaves Prestatyn Sports FC 10 Matches 16/11/2017
E5473 John Haseldin Holywell Town FC 3 Matches 16/11/2017
3 November 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-264 Simon Spender TNS FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-265 Ryan Kershaw Newtown FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-266 Robert Leigh Jenkins Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-267 Stefan Craig Edwards Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-268 Craig Reddy Llantwit Major FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-269 Ryan William Garland Dinas Powys FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-270 Ricky Malson Risca United FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-271 Travis Jay Monks-Landeg Trefelin BGC 4 Matches 29/10/2017
S-272 Luke Davies AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-273 Jordan Ellis Goytre United FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-274 Paul Bryant Gaerwen FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-275 Gwyndaf Emlyn Owen Gaerwen FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-276 Gwilym Keddie Llangollen Town FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-277 Nidian Caffo Huws Llanberis FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-278 Gethin Glyn Griffiths Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-279 Iwan Arfon Lloyd Griffiths Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-280 Joseph Dukes-Morgan Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-281 Gareth Gruffydd Allman Amlwch Town FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-282 Gareth Wyn Hughes CPD Aberffraw 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-283 Tudur Pierce Williams CPD Y Llannerch-y-medd 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-284 Shane Daniel Middleman Prestatyn Sports FC 4 Matches 29/10/2017
S-285 Brandon Burrows Wrexham AFC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-286 Benjamin James Knight Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-287 Liam James Andrew Kerry FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-288 Max McLaughlin Kerry FC 2 Matches 15/10/2017
SF-001 Adam Williams The New Saints Futsal Club 2 Futsal Matches 30/10/2017
SY-019 George Jones STM Sports FC 1 Match 30/10/2017
C-2818 Michael David Wilde Connah 1 Match 12/11/2017
C-2822 Jonathan Routledge The New Saints FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2828 Thomas Dix Llandudno FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2830 Jay Denny Newtown FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2834 Michael Parker Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2871 Liam Jones AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2879 Thomas Brieg Matthews West End FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2886 Gavin John Morris Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2893 Corey John Shephard Cambrian & Clydach BGC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2940 Ryan Williams Wrexham AFC 1 Match 01/11/2017
C-2956 Richard Anthony Evans Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2975 John Michael Littlemore Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2976 Ceri Rhys James Porthmadog FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2978 Robert Andrew Murfet Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2981 Anthony John Davies Rhyl FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2985 Pavel Pinto Vieira Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2992 Sam Litchfield Guilsfield FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2993 Asa Hamilton Guilsfield FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-3016 John Richard Gardner Glan Conwy FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-3066 Dylan John Williams Gaerwen FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-3076 Lewis Kingdon Caerau FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
E5455 Kris Hames Match Official 14 Day Suspension from acting as a match official 09/11/2017
E5467 Marvin Cortez Belle Port Talbot FC 3 Matches 10/11/2017
SD100 Vince Lewis Goytre United FC 2 Matches 09/11/2017
SD101 Conor McGaharan Merthyr Town FC 2 Youth Team Matches 08/11/2017
SD116 Emlyn Lewis Cardiff Met University FC 2 Youth Team Matches 10/11/2017
SD099 Mark Robinson Afan Lido FC 2 Matches 09/11/2017
27 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-253 Brayden Shaw Bangor City FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
S-254 Ian Michael Hillier Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 2 Matches 21/10/2017
S-255 Mathew James Hardy Pwllheli FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-256 Corin William Jones Knighton Town FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-257 Thomas Llywelyn Bailey Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-258 Steven Jones Penrhyndeudraeth 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-259 Daniel John Harwin Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-260 Joshua Valentine Cefn Albion 1 Match 22/10/2017
S-262 Thomas William Davies Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
S-263 Ryan Samuel Kennedy Mold Alexandra FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
SY-016 Jordan Francombe STM Sports FC 1 Match 23/10/2017
SY-017 Jordan Hughes Pontardawe Town FC 1 Match 23/10/2017
SY-018 Louis Angove Ely Rangers 3 Matches 23/10/2017
C-2622 Ryan Kershaw Newtown FC 1 Match 04/11/2017
C-2639 James Brewerton Rhyl FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
C-2668 Shaun Pearson Wrexham AFC 1 Match 22/10/2017
C-2777 Corin William Jones Knighton Town FC 1 Match 04/11/2017
C-2800 Samuel Wedgbury Wrexham AFC 1 Match 25/10/2017
E5449 Sion McHugh Greenfield FC 1 Match 07/11/2017
E5450 Liam Jones Greenfield FC 1 Match 07/11/2017
E5460 Mark Hughes Prestatyn Sports FC 3 Match Touchline 07/11/2017
E5461 Stuart Pilling Barmouth & Dyffryn United FC 3 Matches 07/11/2017
20 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-234 Phil Doran Flint Town United FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-235 Kieran Cullen Afan Lido FC 1 Match 14/10/2017
S-236 Joshua Dean Hardy Ton Pentre FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-237 John Ross Phillips Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-238 Adam Wakley Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-239 Daniel Williams Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-240 Andrew Mark Pryde Chirk AAA FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-241 Sean Dodd Lex Glyndwr FC 2 Matches 15/10/2017
S-242 Alan James Huxley Lex Glyndwr FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-243 Ifan Harry Galeotti Llangefni Town FC 2 Matches 15/10/2017
S-244 Mark Samuel Price Meliden FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-245 Lara Gait Cardiff Met University LFC 1 Match 16/10/2017
S-246 Bryan Luke Roberts Llandudno Junction FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-247 Mereck Mark Antony Knight Llandudno Junction FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-248 Marcus Paul Anthony Jones Taffs Well FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-249 Jack Stephen Sainsbury Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-250 Liam Simon Brymbo FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-251 Tony Lee Jones FC Queens Park 4 Matches 15/10/2017
S-252 Danny Ives Knighton Town FC 1 Match 18/10/2017
C-2275 Dean Paul Garmey Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
C-2296 Jack Jenkins Garden Village FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
C-2382 Jonathan Spittle Aberystwyth Town FC 1 Match 28/10/2017
C-2385 Fisnik Hajdari Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 28/10/2017
C-2481 Cerith Huw Williams Ammanford AFC 1 Match 28/10/2017
SD084 Rhys Stephens Llanfair United FC 2 Match Touchline 18/10/2017
E5444 Tony Jones FC Queens Park 4 Matches 30/10/2017
E5445 Luke Hughes FC Queens Park Match Suspension up to and including 31/05/2018 03/10/2017
E5448 Darren Lloyd FC Queens Park 1 Match 30/10/2017
E5452 Tyler Brock Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 30/10/2017
13 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-214 Jason Banks Pwllheli FC 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-215 Lukas Baltovie Pwllheli FC 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-216 Sion William Davies St Asaph 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-217 Benjamin James Saxon Llangefni Town FC 4 Matches 08/10/2017
S-218 Ryan Cameron Connolly Trearddur Bay United FC 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-219 Marquis David Holland CPD Llannerch-Y-Medd 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-220 Andrew Roberts CPD Llannerch-Y-Medd 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-221 Leon Rhys Anstee Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-222 Jacob Aaron Matthews Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-223 Ross Oakley Abergavenny Town 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-224 David Craig Evans Ynysygerwn AFC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-225 Tomos Allen Clarke Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-226 Kristian Robert Lee Pierce Denbigh Town FC 4 Matches 08/10/2017
S-227 Brady Mcgilloway Holywell Town FC 3 Matches 08/10/2017
S-228 Levi Vernon Roberts FC Queens Park 3 Matches 08/10/2017
S-229 James Luke Jones Llanelli Town 3 Matches 08/10/2017
S-230 Ben Jones Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-231 Luke Andrew Williams Montgomery Town FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-232 Jonathan Williams Panteg AFC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-233 Mario Data Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
SY-011 Matthew Curtis Bala Town FC 2 Matches 09/10/2017
SY-012 Garen Davies Llanelli Town FC 1 Match 09/10/2017
C-2071 Iwan Ap Robat Thomas Penrhyndeudraeth FC 1 Match 14/10/2017
SD076 Tim Georgievsky Penybont FC 1 Match 17/10/2017
SD087 Dewi Jones Denbigh Town FC 3 Match Touchline 19/10/2017
E5443 David Abraham FC Nomads of Connah 5 Match Suspension 19/10/2017
6 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-189 Jonathan Butler Llantwit Major 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-190 Kyle Jordan Hazeldene Maesgwyn 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-191 Kristian Daniel Platt Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-192 Steven Cunningham Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-193 Julian Derby Williams Porthmadog FC 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-194 Gareth Jones Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
S-195 James Parry Penybont FC 4 Matches 30/09/2017
S-196 Callum Silcox Garden Village FC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
S-197 Nathan Daniel Caerau FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-198 Dion Richard Molyneux Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-199 Calum Miles Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-200 George Walmsley Trearddur Bay United FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-201 Shaun Gareth Thomson Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-202 Leslie Brophy Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-203 Jonathan Michael Terry St Asaph 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-204 Peter Martin Mold Alexandra FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-205 David Liam Copsey Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 2 Matches 01/10/2017
S-206 Alex James Gammond Afan Lido FC 2 Matches 04/10/2017
S-207 David Terence Allen Pontypridd Town FC 3 Matches 04/10/2017
S-208 Shane Daniel Middleman Prestatyn Sports 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-210 Thomas Pratt Risca United FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
SY-007 Rowan Nicolson Haverfordwest County FC 1 Match 04/10/2017
SY-008 Ryan Davies Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 02/10/2017
SY-009 Darame Causso Swansea City AFC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
SY-010 Charlie Hughes Flint Town United AFC 3 Matches 02/10/2017
C-1823 Malcolm Kieron Ellis Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 07/10/2017
C-1914 Luke Owen Cummings Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 14/10/2017
SD069 Colin Parsonage Airbus UK Broughton FC 2 Match Touchline 10/10/2017
SD070 Leighton Price AFC Llwydcoed 2 Match Touchline 10/10/2017
29 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-173 Samuel Wedgbury Wrexham AFC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-174 Jamie Menagh Colwyn Bay FC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
S-175 Lance William Jones Caersws FC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-176 Bailey Michael Jackson Airbus UK Broughton FC 2 Matches 24/09/2017
S-177 Nathan Scott Facey Ton Pentre FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-178 Nathan Ross Davies Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-179 Joshua David Hardy Castell Alun Colts FC 2 Matches 24/09/2017
S-180 Conor Harwood Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-181 Stephen Ashe Prestatyn Sports 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-182 Curtis Meaney Cwmbran Celtic FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-183 Robert John Walters Caerau FC 2 Matches 24/09/2017
S-184 Thomas Nicholls George Paddock Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-185 Nick Williams Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-186 Elliot Williams Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-187 Stuart Keith Fleetwood Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 03/10/2017
S-188 George John Horan Connah 1 Match 27/09/2017
SY-006 Emyr Stanbury Taffs Well FC 1 Match 25/09/2017
C-1648 Kieran Mills-Evans Newtown FC 1 Match 07/10/2017
SD067 Daniel James Aberaeron FC 2 Matches 04/10/2017
SD057 Anthony Davies Rhyl FC 2 Matches 03/10/2017
22 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-149 Leslie Davies Bala Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-150 Sean David Skimmings FC Queens Park 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-151 Tony Lee Jones FC Queens Park 2 Matches 17/09/2017
S-152 Yannick Neba Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-153 Liam Screen Panteg AFC 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-154 Dafydd Brewer Aberbargoed Buds FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-155 Jamie Mark Evans Borth United FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-156 Jack Lloyd Williams Llangefni Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-157 Stuart Pilling Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 2 Matches 17/09/2017
S-158 Liam Davies FC Queens Park 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-159 Luke Hughes FC Queens Park 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-160 Thomas Peter Robinson FC Nomads 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-161 Grady John Walding Llandudno Junction FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-162 Ieuan Stevens Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-165 James Edward Howard Hay St Marys 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-166 Daniel Gwyn James Aberaeron FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-167 Luke Probert Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-169 Marcus James Coleman Montgomery Town FC 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-170 Robert Alexander Jones Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 21/09/2017
S-171 Gareth Sudlow Holywell Town FC 1 Match 21/09/2017
S-172 Adam Tristan Eden Llandudno Junction FC 2 Matches 21/09/2017
C-1599 Luke Horrocks Colwyn Bay FC 1 Match 25/09/2017
SD047 Jay Gibbs Caernarfon Town FC 2 Matches 25/09/2017
SD050 Drew Reynolds Llanidloes Town FC 2 Matches 26/09/2017
SD053 Christopher Venables Bala Town FC 3 Matches 26/09/2017
15 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-123 Luke Bridgeman Caerau Ely FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-124 Jay Gibbs Caernarfon Town FC 2 Matches 10/09/2017
S-125 James Andrew Bell Rhyl FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-126 Corin William Jones Knighton Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-127 Tomos Gareth Wyn Williams Corwen FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-128 William Ryan Leonard FC Nomads 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-129 Jordan Owen Meliden FC 2 Matches 10/09/2017
S-130 Christopher Lloyd Parry Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-131 Kevin Wyn Barlow Nantlle Vale FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-132 Dylan Owen Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-133 Scott Lovell Chepstow Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-134 Aaron James Cardiff Met University FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-135 Thomas Haggett Cwmbran Celtic FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-136 Joseph Duffin Ely Rangers FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-137 Joseph Edward Culshaw Aberystwyth Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-138 Nathan Kyle Watkins Caerau FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-139 Ricky David Watts Haverfordwest County FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-140 Tomas Rutherford Newport City FC 2 Matches 10/09/2017
S-141 John Aaron Jones Bodedern Athletic FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-142 Ryan John Wignall Gap Connah's Quay Nomads FC 3 Matches 09/09/2017
S-143 Drew Lloyd Reynolds Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-144 Ashley Ford Monmouth Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-146 Daniel Luke Weaver Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-147 Michael Gordon Watkins Llandrindod Wells FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-148 Dafydd Sion Williams Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
SY-001 Dan Read Taffs Well FC 3 Matches 11/09/2017
SY-002 Dion Carroll Pontardawe Town FC 3 Matches 11/09/2017
SY-003 Cenwy Jones Newtown FC 1 Match 28/08/2017
SY-004 William Wang Llanelli Town 3 Matches 04/09/2017
SY-005 Kieran Jones AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 12/09/2017
C-1209 James Jennings Wrexham AFC 1 Match 10/09/2017
SD029 Liam Edwards Taffs Well FC 2 Matches 15/09/2017
SD028 Steven Roberts Prestatyn Sports 2 Matches 15/09/2017
E5429 Phil Hughes Match Official Suspended up to and including 11/10/2017 28/09/2017
E5432 Josh Foulkes Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 6 Matches 28/09/2017
E5433 Liam Watson Penrhyndeudraeth FC 6 Matches 28/09/2017
E5439 Ricky Malson Risca United FC 2 Matches 28/09/2017
E5440 Tim Davies Pentraeth FC 3 Matches 28/09/2017
8 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-118 Josef Reses Hopkins Penybont FC 3 Matches 05/09/2017
S-119 Benjamin Alun Symons Penybont FC 1 Match 05/09/2017
S-121 Chelsey Leigh Harris Port Talbot Town Ladies FC 1 Match 04/09/2017
S-122 Max McLaughlin Kerry FC 1 Match 02/09/2017
SD018 Josh Cooke Rhydymwyn FC 2 Matches 13/09/2017
1 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-083 Michael Pearson Gap Connah's Quay Nomads FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-084 James Paul Stead Prestatyn Town FC 3 Matches 26/08/2017
S-085 Tom Freeman Gresford Athletic FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-086 David Macintyre Gresford Athletic FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-087 Dylan Thomas Mcphee Caersws FC 2 Matches 27/08/2017
S-089 Owain Elwy Roberts CPD Llannefydd 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-090 James Rees Owen Cemaes Bay 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-091 Joshua Robert Jones Llantwit Major 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-092 Hakan Mccracken Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-093 Thomas James Harris Treharris Athletic Western FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-094 Dylan Symmons Cwmamman United AFC (R) 1 Match 26/08/2017
S-095 Jordan Vickers Cwmamman United AFC (R) 1 Match 26/08/2017
S-096 Thomas Wright Undy Athletic FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-097 Matthew David Prosser Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-100 Daniel Lewis Carno FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-101 Steven John Molyneux Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 26/08/2017
S-102 Paul Gareth Hughes Saltney Town FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-103 Dane Anthony Mason Saltney Town FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-104 Bradley Jenkins Risca United FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-106 Elliott Richards Merthyr Town FC 1 Match 04/09/2017
S-107 Kieron Ian Duckett Rhostyllen FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-108 Thomas Pugh Coedpoeth United FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-109 Keenan Patric Downey Trearddur Bay United FC 1 Match 30/08/2017
S-110 Sion Emlyn Davies Llanfairpwll FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-111 Endaf Wynne Owens Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 3 Matches 30/08/2017
S-112 Keiran Ricky Evans Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 3 Matches 30/08/2017
S-113 Samuel Paul Rodon Haverfordwest County FC 1 Match 30/08/2017
S-114 Craig Matthias Brymbo FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-115 Callum Mccormack CPD Llannerch-Y-Medd 1 Match 31/08/2017
S-116 Mark Jones Pwllheli FC 3 Matches 31/08/2017
S-117 Jamie Michael Jones Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 3 Matches 31/08/2017
SD014 Tomos Jones Bodedern Athletic FC 2 Matches 04/09/2017
25 August 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-040 Ian James Traylor Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 22/08/2017
S-041 Joel Edwards Cardiff Met University FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-042 Mathew Richard Harvey Holywell Town FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-043 Paul Clayton Undy Athletic FC 2 Matches 20/08/2017
S-044 Phillip Daniel Quick Caerau Ely FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-045 Nicholas Gareth Jones Cefn Albion 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-046 Travis Jay Monks-Landeg Trefelin BGC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-047 Shaun Cartwright Penley FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-048 Michael Gordon Watkins Llandrindod Wells FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-049 Mathew James O'hara Cemaes Bay 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-050 Thomas David Prince Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-051 Julian Thomas Cleary Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-052 Zyron Kris Edwards Davies Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-053 Gwion Wynne Jones CPD Y Felinheli 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-054 Connor Patrick Japheth CPD Y Felinheli 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-055 Shaheen Daniel Ahmed Glan Conwy 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-056 Ashley James Watkins Ruthin Town FC 1 Match 19/08/2017
S-057 Keiran Goss Castell Alun Colts FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-058 Ryan Mccleary Saltney Town FC 4 Matches 20/08/2017
S-059 Adam Wyn Williams Chirk AAA FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-060 Mark Richard Carrington Wrexham AFC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-061 Dominic Auty Hawarden Rangers FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-062 Dylan Lee Allshorn Wrexham AFC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-063 Benjamin James Saxon Llangefni Town FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-064 Dwaine Bailey Risca United FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-065 Thomas Davies Llay Miners Welfare FC 1 Match 23/08/2017
S-066 Joshua Callum Foulkes Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 2 Matches 23/08/2017
S-067 Niall Dawson Mold Alexandra FC 2 Matches 23/08/2017
S-068 Gareth Roberts Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 2 Matches 20/08/2017
S-069 Liam John Watson Penrhyndeudraeth 3 Matches 23/08/2017
S-070 Tom Hughes Penrhyndeudraeth 2 Matches 23/08/2017
S-071 Daniel Gwynne Jones Llanfair United FC 1 Match 23/08/2017
S-072 Kristian Robert Lee Pierce Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-073 James Etherington Llandudno Junction FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-074 Liam Jones Greenfield FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-075 Morgan Lee Roberts Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-076 Callum Mannion Cefn Albion 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-077 Ben Pritchard Brymbo FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-078 Jake Simms Rhos Aelwyd FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-079 Aled Vaughan Parry Rhos Aelwyd FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-080 Jason David Weaver Maesgwyn 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-081 Adam Davies Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-082 Scott Evans Corwen FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
SD010 Matthew Glenn Evans Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant FC 2 Matches 31/08/2017
18 August 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-005 Stephen Chiocchi Saltney Town FC 1 Match 12/08/2017
S-006 Lee Beck Flint Town United FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-007 Leon Alan Clowes Newtown FC 1 Match 12/08/2017
S-008 Stuart John Cook Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-009 Adam Stephen Davies Gresford Athletic FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-010 Simon Thomas Smith Gresford Athletic FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-011 Samuel William Rose Brown Pontardawe Town FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-012 Luke Allen West End FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-013 Arron Nathan Louis Hill Trethomas Bluebirds FC 2 Matches 13/08/2017
S-014 James Perry Penybont FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-015 Marc Griffiths Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-016 Aston Michael Heath Tywyn Bryncrug FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-017 Huw Quaeck Penrhyndeudraeth FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-018 Adam Hughes Llanberis FC 2 Matches 13/08/2017
S-019 Dylan Rees Williams Llanfairpwll FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-020 Robert Owain James Guilsfield FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-021 Craig Andrew Pritchard Denbigh Town FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-022 Gavin Lloyd-Jones Llanrug United FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-023 Luke Iorweth Roberts Llanrwst United FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-024 Leighton Griffiths Llanrwst United FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-025 Joe Anthony George Prosser Knighton Town FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-026 Daniel Stuart James Ely Rangers FC 3 Matches 16/08/2017
S-027 Kristian Jones Llangollen Town FC 3 Matches 16/08/2017
S-028 Matthew Thompson Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 3 Matches 16/08/2017
S-029 Matthew James Caldicto Town FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-030 Matthew Glenn Evans Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 16/08/2017
S-031 James Andrew Cairns Meliden FC 1 Match 16/08/2017
S-032 Ashley Keith Lewis Saltney Town FC 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-033 Daniel Cooper Saltney Town FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-034 Niall Dawson Mold Alexandra FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-035 Tomas Wyn Davies Rhos Aelwyd FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-036 Alex Wilday Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-037 Samuel Mark Jones Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-038 Richard Bodden Corwen FC 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-039 Oliver James Dalton Goytre AFC (Gwent) 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-040 Ian James Traylor Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 22/08/2017
11 August 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-001 Alex Graham Williams Rhostyllen FC 2 Matches 02/08/2017
S-002 Lewis Jordan Hone Buckley Town FC 3 Matches 06/08/2017
S-003 Thomas Holland The New Saints FC 1 Match 27/07/2017
S-004 Ryan McCleary Saltney Town FC 1 Match 06/08/2017