Discipline Suspension List

In this section you will be able to see the FAW's weekly suspension report for the 2017/18 season, which will published every Friday afternoon.

If you have any queries regarding this list then please contact the discipline department via email, discipline@faw.co.uk or by telephone, 02920 435850 / 02920 435866.

Outstanding suspension list
08/08/2018
Outstanding Suspensions Report 2018 080818.pdf
9 November 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-309 Shaun Pearson Llandudno FC 1 Match 04/11/2018
S-310 David Hayes Prestatyn Town FC 3 Matches 04/11/2018
S-311 Christopher James Bennett Prestatyn Town FC 3 Matches 04/11/2018
S-312 Francois Antoine Flint Town United FC 3 Matches 04/11/2018
S-313 Kieron Anthony Bairstow Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 04/11/2018
S-314 Sam Palmer Risca United FC 2 Matches 04/11/2018
S-315 Louis Christian Feeley Cwmbran Celtic FC 3 Matches 03/11/2018
S-316 Ashley Evans Merthyr Town FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
S-317 Robert Gareth Tudor Mochdre Sports 1 Match 04/11/2018
S-318 Matthew Smith Mynydd Llandegai 3 Matches 04/11/2018
S-319 Shaun Monument Gaerwen FC 4 Matches 04/11/2018
S-320 Luke Tanner Montgomery Town FC 1 Match 04/11/2018
S-321 Christopher Brian Wilkins Aberaeron FC 1 Match 04/11/2018
S-322 Eilir Owen Edwards Corwen FC 1 Match 04/11/2018
S-323 Adam Roberts Peters Penycae FC 4 Matches 04/11/2018
S-324 Coel Lambert FC Nomads 3 Matches 04/11/2018
S-325 Lewis John Wright FC Nomads 3 Matches 04/11/2018
S-326 Luke Andrew Wilson FC Nomads 2 Matches 04/11/2018
S-327 Christopher Dixon Brickfield Rangers FC 2 Matches 04/11/2018
S-328 Stephen Richard Doughty Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 04/11/2018
S-329 Joseph Michael Jones Trefelin BGC 2 Matches 03/11/2018
S-330 Lee Bevan Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
S-331 Shaunna Louise Jenkins Swansea City Ladies FC 1 Match 05/11/2018
C-3247 Michael Allan Pritchard Rhyl FC 1 Match 09/11/2018
C-3269 James Gidney Caldicot Town FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
C-3308 Thomas Wright Undy Athletic FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
C-3316 Jamie John Morgan Trethomas Bluebirds FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
C-3328 Malcolm Kieron Ellis Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
C-3365 Christopher Lloyd Parry Nantle Vale FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
C-3373 Conor Davies Glan Conwy FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
C-3496 Ryan Leigh Taylor Porthmadog FC 1 Match 17/11/2018
C-3529 Zachary Brown Goytre United FC 1 Match 10/11/2018
C-3551 Tommy James Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 17/11/2018
TD064 Steve Molyneux Brickfield Rangers FC 2 Matches 05/11/2018
TD069 Jamie Latham Trefelin BGC 2 Matches 07/11/2018
E5589 Chistopher ONeal NWCFA Council Member Suspended from All Football Related Activity up to and Including 07/05/2019 07/11/2018
E5715 John Hargreaves Prestatyn Sports FC 3 Matches 21/11/2018
2 November 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-287 Jonathan Routledge The New Saints FC 1 Match 28/10/2018
S-288 Arnaldo Paulo Fernandes Mendes Aberystwyth Town FC 1 Match 28/10/2018
S-289 Anthony James Finselbach Llanelli Town 2 Matches 28/10/2018
S-290 Nathan Scott Leonard Guilsfield FC 2 Matches 28/10/2018
S-291 Shaheen Daniel Ahmed Glan Conwy 3 Matches 28/10/2018
S-292 Luke Ashley Fountain Llandudno Albion 3 Matches 28/10/2018
S-293 Dion Rhys Williams Glantraeth FC 1 Match 28/10/2018
S-294 Benjamin Jones Croesyceiliog AFC 3 Matches 28/10/2018
S-295 Jack Archie Reece Jones Kerry FC 1 Match 28/10/2018
S-296 Cameron Evans Llangollen Town FC 3 Matches 28/10/2018
S-297 Ryan Samuel Kennedy Mold Alexandra FC 3 Matches 28/10/2018
S-298 Christopher Arron Byast Amlwch Town FC 3 Matches 28/10/2018
S-299 Sion Gwilym Lloyd Parry Porthmadog FC 2 Matches 28/10/2018
S-300 Ben Austin Keen Penybont FC 2 Matches 28/10/2018
S-301 Samuel Powell Cwmbran Celtic FC 2 Matches 28/10/2018
S-302 Dyfrig Lloyd Jones Dyffryn Banw FC 1 Match 28/10/2018
S-303 Nick Jones Dyffryn Banw FC 1 Match 28/10/2018
S-304 Ryan John Wignall Connah's Quay Nomads FC 1 Match 27/10/2018
S-305 Lewis Ellis Cwmbran Celtic FC 1 Match 28/10/2018
S-306 Elliot Gowen West End FC 2 Matches 28/10/2018
S-307 Ben Donald Leslie Willis Borth United FC 2 Matches 28/10/2018
S-308 Craig Patrick Whelan Mynydd Llandegai 1 Match 28/10/2018
C-2923 Porya Ahmadi Aberystwyth Town FC 1 Match 26/10/2018
C-2943 Ryan John Wignall Connah 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-2972 Christopher Lewis AFC Porth 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-2996 Matthew Beynon Trefelin BGC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3035 Robert Alexander Jones Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3045 Gerwyn Williams Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3065 Daniel Luke Waever Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3068 Marc Griffiths Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3069 Keiran Ricky Evans Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3073 David Laim Copsey Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3082 Dylan Owen Llanrug United FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3093 Christopher Arron Byast Amlwch Town FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3094 Owen Rowlands Amlwch Town FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3124 Benjamin James Saxon Llangefni Town FC 1 Match 03/11/2018
C-3155 Corey John Shephard Cambrian & Clydach BGC 1 Match 03/11/2018
TD050 Leighton Sumner Hawarden Rangers FC 2 Match Touchline 07/11/2018
TD063 Neil Ashton Cefn Druids FC 2 Matches 05/11/2018
E5693 Michael Wilde Connah 3 Matches 12/11/2018
E5707 Ross Shergold Goytre FC 4 Matches 14/11/2018
E5708 George Jones Bridgend Street FC 4 Matches 14/11/2018
E5709 Joseph Roberts Mochdre Sports FC 4 Matches 14/11/2018
E5710 Charles Barton Buckley Town FC 3 Matches 14/11/2018
26 October 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-261 Luke Anthony Bowen Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-262 Zyaac Edwards Llandudno FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-263 Joseph Thomas Clarke Llanelli Town 3 Matches 20/10/2018
S-264 Christopher Graham Thomas Llanelli Town 1 Match 20/10/2018
S-265 Michael Gwyn Jones Prestatyn Sports 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-266 Lee Ryan Price Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-267 Jamie Edward Latham Trefelin BGC 3 Matches 21/10/2018
S-268 Ceri Barrie Williams Trefelin BGC 3 Matches 21/10/2018
S-269 Stephen Scott Nelson Rhydymwyn FC 2 Matches 21/10/2018
S-270 Billy John Borge Penybont FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-271 Lee Steven Ellis Llandudno Albion 1 Match 20/10/2018
S-272 Jonathan Sutton Dolgellau AA FC 4 Matches 20/10/2018
S-273 Phillip William Pearce Chirk AAA FC 2 Matches 21/10/2018
S-274 Thomas James Davies Castell Alun Colts FC 2 Matches 21/10/2018
S-275 Paul Murphy FC Nomads 3 Matches 21/10/2018
S-278 Ross Liam Leeke Penrhiwceiber Rangers 3 Matches 21/10/2018
S-279 Samuel Llewelyn Owens Tocker Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-282 Richard Orme Glan Conwy 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-283 Matthew Harvey Holywell Town FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-284 Dale Stewart Jones Ammanford AFC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-285 Oliver Farebrother Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
S-286 Dafydd Sion Williams Machynlleth FC 1 Match 21/10/2018
SY-027 Benn Michael Lundstrum Bangor City FC 3 Matches 22/10/2018
SY-028 Callum Marc Williamson Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 2 Matches 22/10/2018
SY-029 Thomas Jordan Pesticcio Bridgend Street FC 2 Matches 23/10/2018
TD051 Ryan Dunn Buckley Town FC 2 Matches 22/10/2018
TD052 John Davies Buckley Town FC 2 Matches 22/10/2018
TD058 Craig Harrison Bangor City FC 2 Matches 25/10/2018
E5697 Chris Hughes Llay Miners Welfare FC 3 Matches 07/11/2018
E5700 Kyle Robinson-Murray Wrexham AFC 3 Matches 07/11/2018
E5701 Dale Gardiner STM Sports FC 3 Match Touchline 07/11/2018
E5702 Chris Stanton New Brighton Villa FC 3 Matches 07/11/2018
E5703 Ryan Turner Prestatyn Town FC 2 Match Touchline 07/11/2018
19 October 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-235 Scott Tancock Llanelli Town 2 Matches 13/10/2018
S-236 Noah Edwards Caernarfon Town FC 3 Matches 13/10/2018
S-237 Robert Thomas Craig Williams Newtown FC 2 Matches 13/10/2018
S-238 Iolo Rhys Hughes Conwy Borough FC 2 Matches 14/10/2018
S-239 Paul James Grant Caersws FC 1 Match 14/10/2018
S-240 Elliott Ford Monmouth Town FC 3 Matches 14/10/2018
S-241 Travis Jay Monks-Landeg Trefelin BGC 1 Match 14/10/2018
S-242 Callum Stephen Phillips FC Nomads 1 Match 14/10/2018
S-243 Christopher Hibbert Buckley Town FC 2 Matches 14/10/2018
S-244 Charles Lewis Mark Barton Buckley Town FC 2 Matches 14/10/2018
S-245 William Roberts Gresford Athletic FC 1 Match 14/10/2018
S-246 Cain Williams Cefn Albion 3 Matches 14/10/2018
S-247 Ryan Howard Davies Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 14/10/2018
S-248 Derrick Jenkins Garden Village FC 3 Matches 14/10/2018
S-249 Brandon Lloyd Dennis Trefelin BGC 3 Matches 14/10/2018
S-250 Kane Tolton Devonald Trefelin BGC 3 Matches 14/10/2018
S-251 Arnold Ncube Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 14/10/2018
S-252 Aaron Lee Barber Prestatyn Town FC 3 Matches 13/10/2018
S-253 David Robert Jones Goytre United FC 3 Matches 14/10/2018
S-254 Kevin James Evans Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 14/10/2018
S-255 Jake Mann Welshpool FC 3 Matches 14/10/2018
S-256 Neil John Ashton Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 17/10/2018
S-257 Christopher Jones Builth Wells FC 1 Match 17/10/2018
S-259 Kerry Morgan Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 17/10/2018
S-260 Kyle Patten Merthyr Town FC 1 Match 17/10/2018
SY-024 Luke Jones Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 15/10/2018
SY-025 Scott Lewis Cambrian & Clydach BGC 1 Match 15/10/2018
SY-026 Lewis Clements Afan Lido FC 1 Match 16/10/2018
C-2750 Ilan Llewelyn Hughes Ruthin Town FC 1 Match 20/10/2018
C-2760 Scott Robert McHarrie Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 27/10/2018
TD037 Ashleigh Richards Garden Village FC 2 Matches 19/10/2018
TD049 Mark Jones Llanelli Town FC 2 Matches 18/10/2018
TD055 Dion Carroll Pontardawe Town FC 2 Matches 24/10/2018
12 October 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-220 Kurtis Charles March Llanelli Town 4 Matches 07/10/2018
S-221 Lamin Conteh STM Sports FC 1 Match 07/10/2018
S-222 Tim Georgievsky Pontardawe Town FC 2 Matches 07/10/2018
S-223 Dafydd Gwyn Jones Pwllheli FC 2 Matches 07/10/2018
S-224 Jacob Wise FC Nomads 3 Matches 07/10/2018
S-225 Jake Hughes Johnstown YFC 1 Match 07/10/2018
S-227 Dion Michael Carroll Pontardawe Town FC 2 Matches 07/10/2018
S-228 Andrew Page Machynlleth FC 1 Match 07/10/2018
S-229 Dane Ryan Griffiths Builth Wells FC 3 Matches 07/10/2018
S-230 Thomas Mitchell Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 3 Matches 06/10/2018
S-231 Rhys Telor Roberts Llanrug United FC 1 Match 06/10/2018
S-232 Nathan Daniel Wood Undy Athletic FC 3 Matches 07/10/2018
S-233 Llion Wyn Jones Llanrug United FC 2 Matches 07/10/2018
S-234 Luke William Fox Tywyn Bryncrug FC 3 Matches 07/10/2018
SY-011 Callum Prithard HolyWell Town FC 1 Match 08/10/2018
SY-012 Jake Merry Haverfordwest County FC 3 Matches 08/10/2018
SY-013 Christen Bethell Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 08/10/2018
SY-014 Sam Shepard Ton Pentre FC 3 Matches 08/10/2018
SY-015 Dan Beattie Rhyl FC 1 Match 08/10/2018
SY-016 Ryan Cunningham Rhyl FC 1 Match 08/10/2018
SY-017 Scott Jones Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 08/10/2018
SY-018 Carter McGann Caerau FC 3 Matches 09/10/2018
SY-019 Thomas Krause Caerau FC 3 Matches 09/10/2018
SY-020 Jay Richards Caerau FC 2 Matches 09/10/2018
SY-021 Jake Traitar Caerau FC 1 Matches 09/10/2018
SY-022 Keiron Burridge Afan Lido FC 1 Match 09/10/2018
SY-023 Jamie Christopher Taffs Well FC 1 Match 09/10/2018
C-2354 Dewi Allen Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 10/10/2018
C-2529 Edward Rhys Roberts Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 19/10/2018
C-2534 Miles Todd Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 20/10/2018
C-2609 Aaron Davies-Thomas Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 20/10/2018
5 October 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-195 Anthony James Finselbach Llanelli Town 3 Matches 29/09/2018
S-196 Diego Maradonna Alvarado Prestatyn Town FC 3 Matches 30/09/2018
S-197 Owen Gary Williams Afan Lido FC 3 Matches 30/09/2018
S-198 Shaun Monument Gaerwen FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-199 Jamie Nicholas Pugh Lex XI 3 Matches 30/09/2018
S-200 Ross William Daniels AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-201 Mark Samuel Beech Brymbo FC 3 Matches 30/09/2018
S-202 Elliott Wesley Howes Four Crosses FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-203 Darren Lee Jones Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-204 Sam Tyrer Llanuwchllyn FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-205 Ben Barratt Saltney Town FC 3 Matches 30/09/2018
S-206 Daniel Paul Stanton Greenfield FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-207 Christopher Lloyd Parry Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-208 Ryan Malton Llantwit Major 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-209 George Jones Bridgend Street FC 2 Matches 30/09/2018
S-210 Dean Riley Chirk AAA FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-211 Lewis Jordan Hone Buckley Town FC 2 Matches 30/09/2018
S-212 Ryan Dunn Buckley Town FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-213 John Davies Buckley Town FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-214 Joseph Thomas Ross Rhydymwyn FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-215 Nick Jones Kinmel Bay FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-216 Joshua Thomas Hartrick Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-217 Ryan Sean Lees Holyhead Town 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-218 Kristian Paul Evans Llantwit Major 1 Match 30/09/2018
S-219 Nathan John Mcneil Cwmamman United AFC (R) 3 Matches 30/09/2018
SY-009 Vito Farina Aberbargoed Buds FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
SY-010 Shaun Mielen Port Talbot Town FC 3 Matches 02/10/2018
C-1856 Aeron Raymond Powell Newbridge-On-Wye FC 1 Match 02/10/2018
C-2219 Alec Mudimu Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 12/10/2018
C-2295 Luke Allen Cwmamman United FC 1 Match 13/10/2018
C-2313 Karl Mike Fondop Talom Wrexham FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
C-2345 Kristian Daniel Platt Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 06/10/2018
C-2404 Ben Kyle Wilson Four Crosses FC 1 Match 13/10/2018
C-2453 Dewi Allen Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 13/10/2018
TD039 Dane Williams Cambrian & Clydach BGC 2 Matches 10/10/2018
TD038 Michael Williams Albion Rovers FC 2 Matches 10/10/2018
28 September 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-169 Tudur Pierce Williams CPD Llannerch-Y-Medd 1 Match 23/09/2018
S-170 Iwan Arfon Lloyd Griffiths Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-171 Cai Raymond Lewis Owens Afan Lido FC 2 Matches 23/09/2018
S-172 Ryan Kershaw Cefn Druids FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-173 Connor Jake Peter Whelan Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-174 Daniel James Sands Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-175 Martin Phillips Albion Rovers 2 Matches 23/09/2018
S-176 Scott Lewis Albion Rovers 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-177 Samuel Hart Flint Town United FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-178 Matthew Mumford Kerry FC 1 Match 23/09/2018
S-179 Riccardo Mckenzie STM Sports FC 1 Match 23/09/2018
S-180 Nathan Jones Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 23/09/2018
S-181 Christopher Alan Proctor Waterloo Rovers FC 1 Match 23/09/2018
S-182 Lewis Matthew Moroney Kinmel Bay FC 1 Match 23/09/2018
S-183 Nathan Edgington Llanfair United FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-184 Liam Marshall Corwen FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-185 Ryan Nathan Jones Lex XI 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-186 Leon Humphreys Castell Alun Colts FC 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-187 Daniel Holmes Connah's Quay Nomads FC 1 Match 23/09/2018
S-188 Edward Richardson Swansea University 3 Matches 23/09/2018
S-192 Lee Brandon Surman Carmarthen Town FC 3 Matches 26/09/2018
S-193 Tomos Allen Clarke Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 27/09/2018
S-194 Damian Michael Ketley Flint Town United FC 1 Match 26/09/2018
SY-005 Shay Snell Barry town United FC 1 Match 24/09/2018
SY-006 Ben Vanstone Barry Town United FC 1 Match 24/09/2018
SY-007 Ben Lockley Rhyl FC 3 Matches 24/09/2018
SY-008 Carter McGann Caerau FC 1 Match 27/09/2018
C-1975 Ryan Hayward Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 06/10/2018
C-2065 Nathan Edginton Llanfair United FC 1 Match 06/10/2018
C-2156 Alex Jones Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 09/10/2018
C-2165 Callum Humphreys Buckley Town FC 1 Match 09/10/2018
TD025 Michael Nessbert Bridgend Street FC 2 Matches 26/09/2018
TD030 Michael Gadie Llay Miners Welfare FC 2 Match Touchline 04/10/2018
E5684 Damien Lack Bridgend Street FC 3 Matches 10/10/2018
E5685 Rhys Griffiths Penybont FC 3 Match Touchline 10/10/2018
E5686 Matthew Boyd-Anderson Bridgend Street FC 3 Matches 10/10/2018
21 September 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-147 Clive Allen Williams Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-148 Michael Allan Pritchard Rhyl FC 1 Match 15/09/2018
S-151 Harrison Shelley Caldicot Town FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-152 Asa Lewis Lloyd Penydarren BGC 3 Matches 16/09/2018
S-153 Chris Hughes Llay Miners Welfare FC 3 Matches 16/09/2018
S-154 Jack Steven Hughes Kerry FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-155 Jonathan Sutton Dolgellau AA FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-156 Gwyndaf Morus Hughes Pentraeth 3 Matches 16/09/2018
S-157 Callum Davies Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-158 Tyler Griffiths Llanrwst United FC 2 Matches 16/09/2018
S-159 Meuryn Hughes Llangollen Town FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-160 Martin Powell FC Queens Park 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-161 Daniel Ward Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-162 Christian Benito Allen Cwmamman United AFC (R) 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-163 Brett Enoch Ammanford AFC 3 Matches 16/09/2018
S-164 Andrew Mark Griffiths Coedpoeth United FC 3 Matches 16/09/2018
S-165 Mark Anthony Atkinson Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-167 Joshua John Hinwood Cwmbran Celtic FC 1 Match 16/09/2018
S-168 Dillon Austin Rhos Aelwyd FC 1 Match 19/09/2018
C-1586 Zyaac Edwards Llandudno FC 1 Match 30/09/2018
C-1609 Sam Jones Holywell Town FC 1 Match 29/09/2018
C-1697 Jordan Ellis AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 29/09/2018
TD020 Ethan Caveney Ely Rangers FC 2 Matches 20/09/2018
TD021 Arron Thomas Rhos Aelwyd FC 2 matches 20/09/2018
TD024 Michael Jones Cen Druids FC 2 Matches 26/09/2018
14 September 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-115 Kurtis Charles March Llanelli Town 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-116 Scott Tancock Llanelli Town 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-117 Jessica Mary Hammett Port Talbot Ladies FC 1 Match 10/09/2018
S-118 Lucy Finch Cardiff Met University LFC 3 Matches 10/09/2018
S-119 Jack Lewis Flint Town United FC 3 Matches 09/09/2018
S-120 Thomas Llywelyn Bailey Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 08/09/2018
S-121 Harry Watkins Berriew FC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-122 Ben Edwards Churchstoke 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-123 Adam Edward Williams Abermule FC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-124 Dean Edward Hyland Prestatyn Sports 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-125 Johnn Gwilym Roberts Gaerwen FC 2 Matches 09/09/2018
S-126 Nathan David Parry Porter Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 2 Matches 09/09/2018
S-127 Rhodri Pugh Roberts Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 3 Matches 09/09/2018
S-128 Patrick George Pope Newport City FC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-129 Akeem Cullen Taffs Well FC 2 Matches 09/09/2018
S-130 Joe Humphries Ynysygerwn AFC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-131 David John Edward Brooks Bridgend Street FC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-132 Michael Alex Nessbert Bridgend Street FC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-133 Thomas Andrew Bridges Hawarden Rangers FC 3 Matches 09/09/2018
S-134 Aled Wyn Dodd Rhos Aelwyd FC 3 Matches 09/09/2018
S-135 Joseph Hadyn Hughes Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-136 Kyle Jordan Hazeldene FC Queens Park 2 Matches 09/09/2018
S-137 Lewis Jordan Hone Buckley Town FC 2 Matches 09/09/2018
S-138 Curtis Meaney Cwmbran Celtic FC 3 Matches 08/09/2018
S-139 Owain Huw Hopkins Penybont FC 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-140 Matthew Ross Phillips Penybont FC 3 Matches 09/09/2018
S-141 Daniel Mark Stanton Trefelin BGC 3 Matches 09/09/2018
S-142 Ross Cameron Davies Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 09/09/2018
S-143 William Thomas Roberts Holyhead Town 1 Match 09/09/2018
S-144 Marc Richard Thomas Holyhead Town 2 Matches 09/09/2018
S-145 Lyndon Jones Newbridge-on-Wye FC 1 Match 13/09/2018
S-146 Thomas Darren Gale Llansantffraid Village FC 1 Match 12/09/2018
C-1400 Pietro Gargaro Goytre AFC 1 Match 19/09/2018
7 September 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-099 Lauren Louise Harris Cyncoed Ladies FC 1 Match 03/09/2018
S-100 Joshua Leigh Jones Buckley Town FC 3 Matches 02/09/2018
S-101 Nathanial Hulme Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 02/09/2018
S-102 Scott Hayward Taffs Well FC 3 Matches 01/09/2018
S-103 Liam Jones AFC Llwydcoed 3 Matches 02/09/2018
S-104 Jonathan Eames West End FC 1 Match 02/09/2018
S-105 Sean Dodd Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 02/09/2018
S-106 Taylor Jasper Rhos Aelwyd FC 1 Match 02/09/2018
S-107 Arron Graham Thomas Rhos Aelwyd FC 1 Match 02/09/2018
S-109 Ethan Caveney Ely Rangers FC 3 Matches 02/09/2018
S-110 Ryan Hawkins Treharris Athletic Western FC 3 Matches 02/09/2018
S-111 Gerwyn James Edwards Treharris Athletic Western FC 2 Matches 02/09/2018
S-112 Dylan John Williams Gaerwen FC 2 Matches 02/09/2018
S-113 Rees Owain Roberts Pentraeth 1 Match 02/09/2018
S-114 Marquis David Holland Pentraeth 2 Matches 02/09/2018
E5676 Mereck Knight Glan Conwy FC 3 Month Match Suspension 19/08/2018
TD018 Leslie Brophy Llandyrnog United FC 2 Matches 07/09/2018
31 August 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-078 Clayton Green Barry Town United AFC 1 Match 25/08/2018
S-079 Ryan Howells Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-080 Ross Shergold Goytre AFC (Gwent) 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-081 Rakesh Dale James Patel Cwmbran Celtic FC 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-082 Sean Feeley Abergavenny Town 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-083 Richard Stansfield Monmouth Town FC 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-084 Lee Stuart Thomas Llandudno Albion 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-085 Ian James Pattinson Glan Conwy 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-086 Rabih Jumaa Saltney Town FC 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-087 Cian Malcolm Loftus Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-088 Luke Hughes Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-089 Samuel Allen Giles Brickfield Rangers FC 2 Matches 26/08/2018
S-090 Hefin Thomas Agotz Corwen FC 3 Matches 25/08/2018
S-091 Christopher James Boyes Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 25/08/2018
S-092 Mathew Stanton Trefelin BGC 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-093 Darren Thomas Johns Greenfield FC 1 Match 29/08/2018
S-094 Leeroy Parry Holyhead Town 3 Matches 30/08/2018
S-095 Luke James Astley Meliden FC 3 Matches 29/08/2018
S-096 Thomas William Kemp Flint Town United FC 3 Matches 29/08/2018
S-097 Joseph Paul Evans Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 29/08/2018
S-098 Matthew Peter Davies New Brighton Villa FC 1 Match 30/08/2018
S-078 Clayton Green Barry Town United AFC 1 Match 25/08/2018
S-079 Ryan Howells Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-080 Ross Shergold Goytre AFC (Gwent) 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-081 Rakesh Dale James Patel Cwmbran Celtic FC 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-082 Sean Feeley Abergavenny Town 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-083 Richard Stansfield Monmouth Town FC 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-084 Lee Stuart Thomas Llandudno Albion 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-085 Ian James Pattinson Glan Conwy 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-086 Rabih Jumaa Saltney Town FC 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-087 Cian Malcolm Loftus Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 26/08/2018
S-088 Luke Hughes Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-089 Samuel Allen Giles Brickfield Rangers FC 2 Matches 26/08/2018
S-090 Hefin Thomas Agotz Corwen FC 3 Matches 25/08/2018
S-091 Christopher James Boyes Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 25/08/2018
S-092 Mathew Stanton Trefelin BGC 3 Matches 26/08/2018
S-093 Darren Thomas Johns Greenfield FC 1 Match 29/08/2018
S-094 Leeroy Parry Holyhead Town 3 Matches 30/08/2018
S-095 Luke James Astley Meliden FC 3 Matches 29/08/2018
S-096 Thomas William Kemp Flint Town United FC 3 Matches 29/08/2018
S-097 Joseph Paul Evans Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 29/08/2018
S-098 Matthew Peter Davies New Brighton Villa FC 1 Match 30/08/2018
TD005 Mark Roberts Denbigh Town FC 2 Matches 28/08/2018
TD008 Howard Vaughan Glan Conwy FC 2 Match Touchline 31/08/2018
TD009 Chris Venables Bala Town FC 2 Matches 04/09/2018
TD010 Evan Horwood Bala Town FC 2 Matches 04/09/2018
E5675 Cortez Belle Taffs Well FC 4 Matches 13/09/2018
24 August 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-031 Moldovan Visalon Chirk AAA FC 3 Matches 18/08/2018
S-032 Robert Thomas Craig Williams Newtown FC 3 Matches 18/08/2018
S-033 Sean Paul Smith Bala Town FC 1 Match 20/08/2018
S-034 Evan David Horwood Bala Town FC 2 Matches 20/08/2018
S-035 Christopher Venables Bala Town FC 1 Match 20/08/2018
S-036 Graham Kenny Owen Denbigh Town FC 3 Matches 18/08/2018
S-037 Luke Aron Farley Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 18/08/2018
S-038 Joseph Luke Challinor Bodedern Athletic FC 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-039 Conor Davies Glan Conwy 1 Match 19/08/2018
S-040 Sion Owain Davies Holyhead Town 1 Match 19/08/2018
S-041 Johnn Gwilym Roberts Gaerwen FC 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-042 James Alexander Davies Kinmel Bay FC 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-043 Dean Paul Garmey Holyhead Hotspur FC 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-044 Elliott Bond Saltney Town FC 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-045 Nicholas Gareth Jones Cefn Albion 3 Matches 18/08/2018
S-046 Martin Ashton Williams Chirk AAA FC 3 Matches 18/08/2018
S-047 Adam Roberts Peters Penycae FC 1 Match 19/08/2018
S-048 Steven Joseph Allman Penycae FC 2 Matches 19/08/2018
S-049 Lee Michael Jones Llantwit Major 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-050 Joshua Robert Jones Llantwit Major 1 Match 19/08/2018
S-051 Mark Robert Evans Llantwit Major 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-052 Rhys Thomas Griffiths Penybont FC 1 Match 19/08/2018
S-053 Luke Borrelli Penybont FC 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-054 Ross Jones Cwmamman United AFC (R) 1 Match 19/08/2018
S-055 James Isaac Luke Morrison Dinas Powys FC 1 Match 19/08/2018
S-056 Damien Neil Lack Bridgend Street FC 2 Matches 19/08/2018
S-057 Rhys Stephens Berriew FC 3 Matches 19/08/2018
S-058 Levi Vernon Roberts FC Queens Park 2 Matches 22/08/2018
S-059 Nathan James Griffith New Brighton Villa FC 1 Match 22/08/2018
S-060 Thomas James Williams Hawarden Rangers FC 2 Matches 22/08/2018
S-061 Joshua Kyle Rush Rhosllanerchrugog FC 1 Match 22/08/2018
S-062 Sion Gerwyn Ellis Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 22/08/2018
S-063 Ashley Harry Beacall Llandudno Albion 1 Match 22/08/2018
S-064 David Andrew Maddock Llandudno Albion 2 Matches 22/08/2018
S-065 Daniel John Calvert Greenfield FC 3 Matches 22/08/2018
S-066 Joshua Luke Wilmot St Asaph 2 Matches 22/08/2018
S-067 Sion Ifan Burrell Bow Street FC 1 Match 23/08/2018
S-068 Llyr Hughes Bow Street FC 1 Match 23/08/2018
S-069 Nathan Joseph Pemberthy Aberaeron FC 3 Matches 23/08/2018
S-070 Ryan Nathan Jones Lex XI 1 Match 22/08/2018
S-071 Phillip Carr Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 23/08/2018
S-072 Kieran Davies Llandrindod Wells FC 1 Match 23/08/2018
S-073 Callum John Matthews Radnor Valley 3 Matches 23/08/2018
S-074 Daniel Owen Bodedern Athletic FC 1 Match 23/08/2018
S-075 Warren Archer Albion Rovers 3 Matches 23/08/2018
S-076 James Paul Stead Rhyl FC 3 Matches 22/08/2018
S-077 Levi Jones Aberdare Town FC 2 Matches 23/08/2018
TD005 Mark Roberts Denbigh Town FC 2 Match 28/08/2018
17 August 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-004 Richard Lee Brain West End FC 3 Matches 12/08/2018
S-005 Luke Lewis Evans Afan Lido FC 1 Match 12/08/2018
S-006 Christopher Crane Trethomas Bluebirds FC 3 Matches 12/08/2018
S-007 Gerwyn James Edwards Treharris Athletic Western FC 3 Matches 12/08/2018
S-008 Mark David Roberts Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 12/08/2018
S-009 Bailey Michael Jackson Denbigh Town FC 3 Matches 12/08/2018
S-010 James Wyn Hay Prestatyn Town FC 3 Matches 12/08/2018
S-011 Anthony Marshall Conwy Borough FC 1 Match 12/08/2018
S-012 Deion Arfon Evans CPD Llanerch-Y-Medd 2 Matches 12/08/2018
S-013 Lewis Anthony Connor CPD Llanerch-Y-Medd 1 Match 12/08/2018
S-014 William Denham Abermule FC 1 Match 11/08/2018
S-015 Dion Gibbins Cefn Albion FC 3 Matches 12/08/2018
S-016 Curtis Neary Castell Alun Colts FC 2 Matches 12/08/2018
S-017 Jack Patrick James Leonard Gill New Brighton Villa FC 1 Match 12/08/2018
S-018 David Edwards Dolgellau AA FC 1 Match 12/08/2018
S-019 Callum Maddy Hay St Mary 3 Matches 12/08/2018
S-020 Yalany Baio Bangor City FC 1 Match 15/08/2018
S-021 Thomas David Adams Castell Alun Colts FC 1 Match 15/08/2018
S-022 Mereck Mark Antony Knight Glan Conwy FC 1 Match 16/08/2018
S-023 Joshua Luke Wilmot St Asaph FC 1 Match 16/08/2018
S-024 King Junior Mwedzo Ely Rangers FC 3 Matches 16/08/2018
S-025 Kejan Foryszewski Newbridge-on-Wye FC 1 Match 16/08/2018
S-026 Jamie Betton Chruchstoke FC 1 Match 15/08/2018
S-027 Tomos Rhys Williams Lex XI FC 2 Matches 16/08/2018
S-028 Levi Jones Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 16/08/2018
S-029 Gareth Turner Waterloo Rovers FC 3 Matches 16/08/2018
S-030 Thomas Brieg Matthews West End FC 3 Matches 16/08/2018
10 August 2018
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-001 Luke Evans Caersws FC 2 Matches 19/07/2018
S-002 Robbie Brian Keith Patten Barry Town United FC 3 Matches 05/08/2018
S-003 Kai Oldfield Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 09/08/2018
SY-001 Tom Phillips Taffs Well FC 3 Matches 02/08/2018